Connelly Springs
Property Data

Burke County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,074

Average Home Price

$272,049

Average Square Feet

1,679

Price per Sq Ft

$151
Burke County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,07413,074

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,074

Median Home Price

$215,000

Average Home Price

$272,049

Average Square Feet

1,679

Price per Sq Ft

$151

Recent Sales (12mo)

112

YoY Price Change

15.9%

Sales Velocity

80.6%

Market Overview

Connelly Springs has 12,601 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $275,703, Connelly Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $162 per square foot in this market.

Connelly Springs prices closely align with the Burke County average.

Properties in Connelly Springs

Showing page 137 of properties

7925 Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7926 Kinglet Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7927 Mount Harmony Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7927 Nc 18 South

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7928 Bailey Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7929 Shamrock Village Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7931 Max Smith Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7935 Will Hudson Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7936 Will Hudson Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7939 Roger Hill Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7942 Wards Gap Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7943 Shamrock Village Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7945 Mount Harmony Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7948 Shamrock Village Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7950 Propst Lane

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7952 Max Smith Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7954 Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7955 Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7956 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7957 Bailey Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7957 Shamrock Village Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7958 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7958 Propst Lane

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7960 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7960 Max Smith Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7960 Shamrock Village Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7961 Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7962 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7962 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7962 Wards Gap Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7963 Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7964 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7964 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7965 Bailey Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7965 Ervin Drive

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7965 Max Smith Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7965 Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7965 Roger Hill Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7965 Roger Hill Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7966 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7966 Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7967 Mount Harmony Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7968 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7968 Mount Harmony Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7969 Ervin Drive

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7970 Ervin Drive

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7970 George Hildebran Sch Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7971 Hoyle Farm Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7971 Shamrock Village Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

7972 Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

Frequently Asked Questions About Connelly Springs, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Connelly Springs, NC?

The average home price in Connelly Springs, NC is $275,703, based on analysis of 12,601 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Connelly Springs, NC?

Our database includes 12,601 properties in Connelly Springs, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Connelly Springs, NC?

The average price per square foot in Connelly Springs, NC is $162. This is calculated from an average home price of $275,703 and average size of 1,703 square feet.

What is the average home size in Connelly Springs, NC?

Homes in Connelly Springs, NC average 1,703 square feet, with an average price of $275,703.

How does Connelly Springs, NC compare to other cities in Burke County?

Connelly Springs, NC is one of many cities in Burke County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Burke County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai