Morganton
Property Data

Burke County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

47,854

Average Home Price

$283,176

Average Square Feet

1,724

Price per Sq Ft

$159

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3647,818

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

47,854

Median Home Price

$240,000

Average Home Price

$283,176

Average Square Feet

1,724

Price per Sq Ft

$159

Recent Sales (12mo)

350

YoY Price Change

-2.2%

Sales Velocity

26.8%

Market Overview

Morganton has 46,466 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $281,363, Morganton offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $163 per square foot in this market.

Morganton prices closely align with the Burke County average.

Properties in Morganton

Showing page 157 of properties

105 Buena Vista Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Burke Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Burkemont Avenue

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Burns Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Butler Hollow Lane

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Butler Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Canoe Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Carriage Hills Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Case Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Castlegate Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Causby Road

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Ce Berry Road

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Cedar Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Cemetery Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Center Lane

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Circle Court

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Clearwater Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Clontz Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Cloverleaf Lane

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Coffey Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Collingwood Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Conley Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Cox Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Crawley Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Creekside Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Crest Hill Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Crestview Lane

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Cross Memorial Avenue

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Cross Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Crosscreek Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Curlee Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Dale Circle

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Davis Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Dellwood Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Doe Run

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Dogwood Court

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Dogwood Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Dogwood Ridge Road

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Douglas Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Drexel Road

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Du Mont Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 East Catawba Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 East Commons Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 East Parker Road

Morganton, NC 28655

105 East Union Street

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Edgewood Avenue

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Edgewood Drive

Morganton, NC 28655

105 Elm Street

Morganton, NC 28655

Frequently Asked Questions About Morganton, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Morganton, NC?

The average home price in Morganton, NC is $281,363, based on analysis of 46,466 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Morganton, NC?

Our database includes 46,466 properties in Morganton, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Morganton, NC?

The average price per square foot in Morganton, NC is $163. This is calculated from an average home price of $281,363 and average size of 1,724 square feet.

What is the average home size in Morganton, NC?

Homes in Morganton, NC average 1,724 square feet, with an average price of $281,363.

How does Morganton, NC compare to other cities in Burke County?

Morganton, NC is one of many cities in Burke County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Burke County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai