Kannapolis
Property Data

Cabarrus County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

28,500

Average Home Price

$399,740

Average Square Feet

1,746

Price per Sq Ft

$196

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,30815,192

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

28,500

Median Home Price

$277,750

Average Home Price

$399,740

Average Square Feet

1,746

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

868

YoY Price Change

0.6%

Sales Velocity

81.2%

Market Overview

Kannapolis has 22,157 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $452,398, Kannapolis offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $237 per square foot in this market.

Kannapolis prices closely align with the Cabarrus County average.

Properties in Kannapolis

Showing page 159 of properties

2302 Carolina Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2302 Centergrove Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2302 Clay Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2302 Englewood Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2302 Isaac Street

Kannapolis, NC 28027

2302 Lane Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2302 Pennsylvania Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2302 South Cannon Boulevard

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2302 South Ridge Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 Brantley Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 Centergrove Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 Clay Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 Coldwater Ridge Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 Ellerbe Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 Florida Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 Lane Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 South Cannon Boulevard

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2303 South Main Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

2304 Applegate Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28027

2304 Carolina Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2304 Centergrove Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2304 Clay Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2304 Coach House Lane

Kannapolis, NC 28081

2304 Ellerbe Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2304 Englewood Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2304 Florida Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2304 Pennsylvania Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2304 South Cannon Boulevard

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2304 Westminster Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28027

2305 Applegate Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28027

2305 Beaver Pond Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 Bloomfield Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

2305 Brantley Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 Carolina Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 Centergrove Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 Clay Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 Coach House Lane

Kannapolis, NC 28081

2305 Lane Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 Pond Side Court

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 South Cannon Boulevard

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 South Main Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

2305 South Ridge Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2305 Westminster Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28027

2306 Beaver Pond Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2306 Bloomfield Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

2306 Carolina Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2306 Englewood Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2306 Gessner Court

Kannapolis, NC 28083

2306 Grandhaven Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28027

Frequently Asked Questions About Kannapolis, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Kannapolis, NC?

The average home price in Kannapolis, NC is $452,398, based on analysis of 22,157 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Kannapolis, NC?

Our database includes 22,157 properties in Kannapolis, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Kannapolis, NC?

The average price per square foot in Kannapolis, NC is $237. This is calculated from an average home price of $452,398 and average size of 1,905 square feet.

What is the average home size in Kannapolis, NC?

Homes in Kannapolis, NC average 1,905 square feet, with an average price of $452,398.

How does Kannapolis, NC compare to other cities in Cabarrus County?

Kannapolis, NC is one of many cities in Cabarrus County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cabarrus County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai