Granite Falls
Property Data

Caldwell County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,090

Average Home Price

$302,730

Average Square Feet

1,815

Price per Sq Ft

$192
Caldwell County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6314,027

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

14,090

Median Home Price

$241,500

Average Home Price

$302,730

Average Square Feet

1,815

Price per Sq Ft

$192

Recent Sales (12mo)

140

YoY Price Change

-12.3%

Sales Velocity

536.4%

Market Overview

Granite Falls has 13,070 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $301,822, Granite Falls offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $166 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Granite Falls are 8% higher than the Caldwell County average.

Properties in Granite Falls

Showing page 6 of properties

1 Valley Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

1 West Highland Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630

1 West Highland Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630-1719

1 Westwood Drive

Granite Falls, NC 28630

1 Woodlane Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

1 Woods Drive

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Archer Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Cherry Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Chestnut Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Clearview Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Cook Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Cottage Court

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Crawford Lane

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Crescent Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Daniel Circle

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Deerfield Acres Drive

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 East Berkley Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 East Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Elgin Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Falls Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Falls Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Falls Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630-1548

10 Forest Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Forest Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Forest Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630-1908

10 Forest Hill Court

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Fox Ridge Drive

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Grandview Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Granite Creek Drive

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Greenway Drive

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Hickory Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Hillside Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Hunters Creek Lane

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Hunters Ridge Court

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Lake Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Lakeside Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Leisure Lane

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Lenoir Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Lyons Court

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Maple Drive

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Meandering Way

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Midway Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Miss Julia Way

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Mockingbird Lane

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Morningside Drive

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Mosswood Way

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 North Summit Avenue

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Oak Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Park Square

Granite Falls, NC 28630

10 Pearl Street

Granite Falls, NC 28630

Frequently Asked Questions About Granite Falls, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Granite Falls, NC?

The average home price in Granite Falls, NC is $301,822, based on analysis of 13,070 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Granite Falls, NC?

Our database includes 13,070 properties in Granite Falls, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Granite Falls, NC?

The average price per square foot in Granite Falls, NC is $166. This is calculated from an average home price of $301,822 and average size of 1,817 square feet.

What is the average home size in Granite Falls, NC?

Homes in Granite Falls, NC average 1,817 square feet, with an average price of $301,822.

How does Granite Falls, NC compare to other cities in Caldwell County?

Granite Falls, NC is one of many cities in Caldwell County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Caldwell County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai