Maiden
Property Data

Catawba County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,344

Average Home Price

$312,019

Average Square Feet

1,803

Price per Sq Ft

$173

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,3449,344

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,344

Median Home Price

$297,000

Average Home Price

$312,019

Average Square Feet

1,803

Price per Sq Ft

$173

Recent Sales (12mo)

176

YoY Price Change

-18.7%

Sales Velocity

57.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,632 properties in Maiden.

With an average price of $304,844, Maiden offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Maiden are 13% lower than the Catawba County average.

Properties in Maiden

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Claude Drive

Maiden, NC 28650

1 East Klutz Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1 West Main Street

Maiden, NC 28650

10 Drum Drive

Maiden, NC 28650

10 East Church Street

Maiden, NC 28650

10 East Holly Street

Maiden, NC 28650

10 East Main Street

Maiden, NC 28650

10 North 10th Avenue

Maiden, NC 28650

10 North 11th Avenue

Maiden, NC 28650

10 Pine Tree Drive

Maiden, NC 28650

10 Pj Mcree Road

Maiden, NC 28650

10 West Klutz Street

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Acreview Lane

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Bost Nursery Road

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Chip Shot Lane

Maiden, NC 28650

100 East Pine Street

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Grand Acres Lane

Maiden, NC 28650

100 High Ridge Circle

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Island Ford Road

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Jasper Lane

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Ramseur Road

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Rockin J Road

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Ruby Lane

Maiden, NC 28650

100 South 5th Avenue

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Shawnee Trail

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Spindle Drive

Maiden, NC 28650

100 Union Street

Maiden, NC 28650

100 West Main Street

Maiden, NC 28650

100 West Pine Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1001 East Boyd Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1001 East Main Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1002 East Boyd Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1002 Greenbriar Court

Maiden, NC 28650

1003 East Main Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 East Main Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 East Main Street Unit 1004 E MAIN ST APT F

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 East Main Street Unit 1004 E MAIN ST APT C

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 East Main Street Unit 1004 E MAIN ST B

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 East Main Street Unit 1004 E MAIN ST APT E

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 East Main Street Unit 1004 E MAIN ST APT D

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 East Main Street Unit 1004 E MAIN ST APT A

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 Greenbriar Court

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 South D Avenue

Maiden, NC 28650

1004 Union Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1005 East Boyd Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1005 East Klutz Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1005 East Main Street

Maiden, NC 28650

1005 South D Avenue

Maiden, NC 28650

1005 Union Street

Maiden, NC 28650

Frequently Asked Questions About Maiden, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Maiden, NC?

The average home price in Maiden, NC is $304,844, based on analysis of 6,632 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Maiden, NC?

Our database includes 6,632 properties in Maiden, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Maiden, NC?

The average price per square foot in Maiden, NC is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $304,844 and average size of 1,782 square feet.

What is the average home size in Maiden, NC?

Homes in Maiden, NC average 1,782 square feet, with an average price of $304,844.

How does Maiden, NC compare to other cities in Catawba County?

Maiden, NC is one of many cities in Catawba County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Catawba County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai