Vale
Property Data

Catawba County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,605

Average Home Price

$604,615

Average Square Feet

1,639

Price per Sq Ft

$179

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,6059,605

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,605

Median Home Price

$325,000

Average Home Price

$604,615

Average Square Feet

1,639

Price per Sq Ft

$179

Recent Sales (12mo)

203

YoY Price Change

100.0%

Sales Velocity

203.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,948 properties in Vale.

With an average price of $414,349, Vale offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $248 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Vale are 18% higher than the Catawba County average.

Properties in Vale

Showing page 38 of properties

7539 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7539 Malouin Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7540 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7541 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7542 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7543 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7545 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7549 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7552 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7552 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7553 Old Shelby Road

Vale, NC 28168

7553 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7555 Dead Oak Road

Vale, NC 28168

7560 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7562 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7570 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7575 Tanglewood Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7578 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7580 Tanglewood Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7580 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7581 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7581 Providence Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

7583 Providence Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

7585 Providence Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

7587 Providence Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

7588 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7591 Tanglewood Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7593 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7594 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7595 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7596 Tanglewood Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7603 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7604 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7610 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7611 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7612 Tanglewood Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7613 Tanglewood Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7614 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7617 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7620 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7624 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7625 Tanglewood Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7629 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7632 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7634 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7637 Tanglewood Drive

Vale, NC 28168

7644 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

7649 Pheasant Road

Vale, NC 28168

7651 West Nc 10 Highway

Vale, NC 28168

7656 Horseshoe Bend Road

Vale, NC 28168

Frequently Asked Questions About Vale, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Vale, NC?

The average home price in Vale, NC is $414,349, based on analysis of 2,948 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Vale, NC?

Our database includes 2,948 properties in Vale, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Vale, NC?

The average price per square foot in Vale, NC is $248. This is calculated from an average home price of $414,349 and average size of 1,672 square feet.

What is the average home size in Vale, NC?

Homes in Vale, NC average 1,672 square feet, with an average price of $414,349.

How does Vale, NC compare to other cities in Catawba County?

Vale, NC is one of many cities in Catawba County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Catawba County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai