Siler City
Property Data

Chatham County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,645

Average Home Price

$351,089

Average Square Feet

1,868

Price per Sq Ft

$160
Chatham County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,64512,645

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,645

Median Home Price

$262,500

Average Home Price

$351,089

Average Square Feet

1,868

Price per Sq Ft

$160

Recent Sales (12mo)

103

YoY Price Change

14.6%

Sales Velocity

60.9%

Market Overview

Siler City has 11,818 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $288,461, Siler City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $155 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Siler City are 58% lower than the Chatham County average.

Properties in Siler City

Showing page 37 of properties

162 Mystic Meadows Farm Lane

Siler City, NC 27344

162 Silk Hope Liberty Road

Siler City, NC 27344

162 Woody Store Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1621 West Raleigh Street

Siler City, NC 27344

1624 Siler City Glendon Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1627 Smith Hudson Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1627 Smith Hudson Road

Siler City, NC 27344

163 Jessie Bridges Road

Siler City, NC 27344

163 Lee Dixon Road

Siler City, NC 27344

163 Melvins Way

Siler City, NC 27344

163 North Richardson Road

Siler City, NC 27344

163 R C Overman Road

Siler City, NC 27344

163 Rebecca Lane

Siler City, NC 27344

1630 Bowers Store Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1630 Jim Gilliland Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1630 Silk Hope Liberty Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1631 Epps Clark Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1631 Jessie Bridges Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1633 Airport Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1634 White Smith Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1635 Woody Store Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1636 Siler Cty Snow Cp Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1636 West 3rd Street

Siler City, NC 27344

164 Belle Lane

Siler City, NC 27344

164 Dan Henry Siler Road

Siler City, NC 27344

164 Lambert Chapel Road

Siler City, NC 27344

164 Roland Marsh Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1645 Airport Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1649 West 3rd Street

Siler City, NC 27344

165 Copperhead Lane

Siler City, NC 27344

165 Elder Road

Siler City, NC 27344

165 Fellowship Church Road

Siler City, NC 27344

165 Oakley Church Road

Siler City, NC 27344

165 Old Walden Road

Siler City, NC 27344

165 Riverside Road

Siler City, NC 27344

165 Tommy Moody Road

Siler City, NC 27344

165 Wymgrown Lane

Siler City, NC 27344

1652 Moons Chapel Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1655 Stage Coach Road

Siler City, NC 27344

166 Chalet Trail

Siler City, NC 27344

166 Davis Road

Siler City, NC 27344

166 Fairway Drive

Siler City, NC 27344

166 Hunter Glen Lane

Siler City, NC 27344

166 Pat Murrow Road

Siler City, NC 27344

166 Rising Ridge

Siler City, NC 27344

166 West Shannon Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1660 Coleridge Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1660 Ed Clapp Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1667 Bowers Store Road

Siler City, NC 27344

1667 Bowers Store Road

Siler City, NC 27344

Frequently Asked Questions About Siler City, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Siler City, NC?

The average home price in Siler City, NC is $288,461, based on analysis of 11,818 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Siler City, NC?

Our database includes 11,818 properties in Siler City, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Siler City, NC?

The average price per square foot in Siler City, NC is $155. This is calculated from an average home price of $288,461 and average size of 1,864 square feet.

What is the average home size in Siler City, NC?

Homes in Siler City, NC average 1,864 square feet, with an average price of $288,461.

How does Siler City, NC compare to other cities in Chatham County?

Siler City, NC is one of many cities in Chatham County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Chatham County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai