Casar
Property Data

Cleveland County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,017

Average Home Price

$207,704

Average Square Feet

1,509

Price per Sq Ft

$136

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,0173,017

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,017

Median Home Price

$165,000

Average Home Price

$207,704

Average Square Feet

1,509

Price per Sq Ft

$136

Recent Sales (12mo)

20

YoY Price Change

7.8%

Sales Velocity

185.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,905 properties in Casar.

Casar offers affordable housing with an average price of $207,120.

With a price per square foot of just $137, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Casar are 45% lower than the Cleveland County average.

Properties in Casar

Showing page 4 of properties

112 Hywood Road

Casar, NC 28020

112 Largo Drive

Casar, NC 28020

112 Manning Drive

Casar, NC 28020

112 Mecca Drive

Casar, NC 28020

112 Moriah School Road

Casar, NC 28020

112 Navaho Drive

Casar, NC 28020

112 Newton Park Road

Casar, NC 28020

112 Vanada Drive

Casar, NC 28020

112 Woodrow Hoyle Road

Casar, NC 28020

112 Zebbie Road

Casar, NC 28020

113 Brackett Street

Casar, NC 28020

113 Brunet Drive

Casar, NC 28020

113 Furman Court

Casar, NC 28020

113 Howser Drive

Casar, NC 28020

113 Mill Pond Road

Casar, NC 28020

113 Moriah School Road

Casar, NC 76825

113 South Valley Road

Casar, NC 28020

113 Sierra Farms Drive

Casar, NC 28020

113 Woodrow Hoyle Road

Casar, NC 28020

114 Brackett Street

Casar, NC 28020

114 Corinth Church

Casar, NC 28020

114 Corinth Church R

Casar, NC 28020

114 Gable Lane

Casar, NC 28090

114 Lanark Drive

Casar, NC 28020

114 Largo Drive

Casar, NC 28020

114 Leman Gap Road

Casar, NC 28020

114 Mace Road

Casar, NC 28020

114 Ormond Drive

Casar, NC 28020

114 Parker Road

Casar, NC 28020

114 Pickelsimer Road

Casar, NC 28020

114 Sierra Farms Drive

Casar, NC 28020

114 White Street

Casar, NC 28020

114 Zebbie Road

Casar, NC 28020

115 Barksdale Drive

Casar, NC 28020

115 Bassett Drive

Casar, NC 28020

115 Casar Methodist Church Road

Casar, NC 28020

115 Cougar Road

Casar, NC 28020

115 Deer Creek Road

Casar, NC 28020

115 Howser Drive

Casar, NC 28020

115 Jesse Mountain Road

Casar, NC 28020

115 John Thomas Drive

Casar, NC 28020

115 Melwood Drive

Casar, NC 28020

115 Navaho Drive

Casar, NC 28020

115 Pheasant Creek Road

Casar, NC 28020

116 Clyde Street

Casar, NC 28020

116 Grady Mcneilly Road

Casar, NC 28020

Frequently Asked Questions About Casar, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Casar, NC?

The average home price in Casar, NC is $207,120, based on analysis of 2,905 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Casar, NC?

Our database includes 2,905 properties in Casar, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Casar, NC?

The average price per square foot in Casar, NC is $137. This is calculated from an average home price of $207,120 and average size of 1,510 square feet.

What is the average home size in Casar, NC?

Homes in Casar, NC average 1,510 square feet, with an average price of $207,120.

How does Casar, NC compare to other cities in Cleveland County?

Casar, NC is one of many cities in Cleveland County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cleveland County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai