Mooresboro
Property Data

Cleveland County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,036

Average Home Price

$184,775

Average Square Feet

1,646

Price per Sq Ft

$121

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
526,832

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

7,036

Median Home Price

$155,000

Average Home Price

$184,775

Average Square Feet

1,646

Price per Sq Ft

$121

Recent Sales (12mo)

77

YoY Price Change

20.8%

Sales Velocity

140.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,462 properties in Mooresboro.

Mooresboro offers affordable housing with an average price of $205,553.

With a price per square foot of just $122, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mooresboro are 45% lower than the Cleveland County average.

Properties in Mooresboro

Showing page 27 of properties

314 Trinity Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

315 Westlee Street

Mooresboro, NC 28089

315 Whitaker Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

316 Sandy Run Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

317 Whitaker Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

319 Whitaker Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3204 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3207 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3207 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3209 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3209 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

321 Gantts Grove Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

321 West Church Street

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3211 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3212 Belaire Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3213 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3213 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3215 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3217 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3218 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3219 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

322 Gantts Grove Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

322 West Main Street

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3222 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3223 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3226 Belaire Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3228 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

323 West Main Street

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3230 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3231 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3235 Cliffside Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

324 Trinity Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

325 Gantts Grove Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

328 Sandy Run Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

328 Trinity Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

329 West Main Street

Mooresboro, NC 28114

33 Echo Drive

Mooresboro, NC 28114

330 West Main Street

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3302 Belaire Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3304 Belaire Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3304 Bridges Lake Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3306 Belaire Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3308 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3309 Mckinney Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

331 Gantts Grove Church Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

3310 Bridges Lake Road

Mooresboro, NC 28114

Frequently Asked Questions About Mooresboro, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mooresboro, NC?

The average home price in Mooresboro, NC is $205,553, based on analysis of 3,462 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mooresboro, NC?

Our database includes 3,462 properties in Mooresboro, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mooresboro, NC?

The average price per square foot in Mooresboro, NC is $122. This is calculated from an average home price of $205,553 and average size of 1,688 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mooresboro, NC?

Homes in Mooresboro, NC average 1,688 square feet, with an average price of $205,553.

How does Mooresboro, NC compare to other cities in Cleveland County?

Mooresboro, NC is one of many cities in Cleveland County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cleveland County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai