Hope Mills
Property Data

Cumberland County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

17,630

Average Home Price

$256,316

Average Square Feet

1,904

Price per Sq Ft

$152
Cumberland County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,63017,630

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,630

Median Home Price

$260,000

Average Home Price

$256,316

Average Square Feet

1,904

Price per Sq Ft

$152

Recent Sales (12mo)

466

YoY Price Change

-0.2%

Sales Velocity

110.9%

Market Overview

Hope Mills has 17,637 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $257,846, Hope Mills offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $136, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Hope Mills prices closely align with the Cumberland County average.

Properties in Hope Mills

Showing page 73 of properties

326 Nottingley Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

326 Woodington Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3260 Thrower Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3260 Vardaman Avenue

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3261 Vardaman Avenue

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3262 Bluegrass Court

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3262 Legion Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3263 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3264 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3264 Vardaman Avenue

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3267 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3268 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3269 Legion Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

327 Chicken Foot Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

327 Glee Street

Hope Mills, NC 28348

327 Nottingley Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3270 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3270 Love Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3270 Thrower Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3271 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3271 Thrower Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3272 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3273 Bluegrass Court

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3273 Sommer Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3274 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3275 Chicken Foot Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3275 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3276 Bluegrass Court

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3276 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3277 Sommer Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3278 Love Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

328 Derby Lane

Hope Mills, NC 28348

328 Gadson Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

328 Grimes Street

Hope Mills, NC 28348

328 Thomas Edison Place

Hope Mills, NC 28348

328 Wishaw Court

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3280 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3280 Love Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3280 Thrower Road

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3281 Sommer Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3284 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3284 Love Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3285 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3285 Love Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3288 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3288 Love Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3289 Glenmore Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

3289 Love Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

329 Derby Lane

Hope Mills, NC 28348

329 Gadson Drive

Hope Mills, NC 28348

Frequently Asked Questions About Hope Mills, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hope Mills, NC?

The average home price in Hope Mills, NC is $257,846, based on analysis of 17,637 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hope Mills, NC?

Our database includes 17,637 properties in Hope Mills, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hope Mills, NC?

The average price per square foot in Hope Mills, NC is $136. This is calculated from an average home price of $257,846 and average size of 1,901 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hope Mills, NC?

Homes in Hope Mills, NC average 1,901 square feet, with an average price of $257,846.

How does Hope Mills, NC compare to other cities in Cumberland County?

Hope Mills, NC is one of many cities in Cumberland County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cumberland County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai