Mocksville
Property Data

Davie County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

20,388

Average Home Price

$306,928

Average Square Feet

1,635

Price per Sq Ft

$163

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,38820,388

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,388

Median Home Price

$269,000

Average Home Price

$306,928

Average Square Feet

1,635

Price per Sq Ft

$163

Recent Sales (12mo)

240

YoY Price Change

-0.7%

Sales Velocity

116.2%

Market Overview

Mocksville has 20,268 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $306,590, Mocksville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $188 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Mocksville are 9% lower than the Davie County average.

Properties in Mocksville

Showing page 267 of properties

972 Cornatzer Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

972 Georgia Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

972 Greenhill Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

972 Hardison Street

Mocksville, NC 27028

972 Spillman Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

972 Us Highway 64 West

Mocksville, NC 27028

972 Wyo Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

973 Eatons Church Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

973 Gladstone Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

974 Daniel Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

974 Farmington Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

975 Farmington Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

975 Milling Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

975 Point Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

975 Spillman Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

976 Howell Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

976 Wyo Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

977 Duke Whittaker Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

977 Yadkinville Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

978 Gladstone Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

979 Pudding Ridge Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

980 Hardison Street

Mocksville, NC 27028

980 Main Church Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

980 North Main Street

Mocksville, NC 27028

980 Salisbury Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

981 Farmington Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

981 Howell Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

981 North Main Street

Mocksville, NC 27028

981 Ridge Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

982 Daniel Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

982 Howardtown Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

983 Turkey Foot Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

985 Cedar Creek Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

985 Deadmon Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

985 Us Highway 64 West

Mocksville, NC 27028

987 Ben Anderson Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

987 Liberty Church Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

989 Calahaln Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

989 Farmington Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

989 Pine Ridge Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

989 Wyo Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

99 Meta Breeze Lane

Mocksville, NC 27028

990 Calahaln Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

990 Dulin Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

991 Country Lane

Mocksville, NC 27028

991 Davie Academy Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

991 Deadmon Road

Mocksville, NC 27028

Frequently Asked Questions About Mocksville, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mocksville, NC?

The average home price in Mocksville, NC is $306,590, based on analysis of 20,268 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mocksville, NC?

Our database includes 20,268 properties in Mocksville, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mocksville, NC?

The average price per square foot in Mocksville, NC is $188. This is calculated from an average home price of $306,590 and average size of 1,634 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mocksville, NC?

Homes in Mocksville, NC average 1,634 square feet, with an average price of $306,590.

How does Mocksville, NC compare to other cities in Davie County?

Mocksville, NC is one of many cities in Davie County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Davie County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai