Clemmons
Property Data

Forsyth County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,970

Average Home Price

$419,446

Average Square Feet

2,522

Price per Sq Ft

$184

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,97014,970

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,970

Median Home Price

$392,000

Average Home Price

$419,446

Average Square Feet

2,522

Price per Sq Ft

$184

Recent Sales (12mo)

392

YoY Price Change

-1.0%

Sales Velocity

61.3%

Market Overview

Clemmons has 11,432 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $429,195, Clemmons offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $189 per square foot in this market.

Clemmons prices closely align with the Forsyth County average.

Properties in Clemmons

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Clemmons, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Clemmons, NC?

The average home price in Clemmons, NC is $429,195, based on analysis of 11,432 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Clemmons, NC?

Our database includes 11,432 properties in Clemmons, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Clemmons, NC?

The average price per square foot in Clemmons, NC is $189. This is calculated from an average home price of $429,195 and average size of 2,272 square feet.

What is the average home size in Clemmons, NC?

Homes in Clemmons, NC average 2,272 square feet, with an average price of $429,195.

How does Clemmons, NC compare to other cities in Forsyth County?

Clemmons, NC is one of many cities in Forsyth County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Forsyth County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai