Forsyth County, North Carolina
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 5,492 properties in Rural Hall.
With an average price of $314,549, Rural Hall offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $169 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Rural Hall are 28% lower than the Forsyth County average.
Showing page 3 of properties
The average home price in Rural Hall, NC is $314,549, based on analysis of 5,492 properties in our database.
Our database includes 5,492 properties in Rural Hall, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Rural Hall, NC is $169. This is calculated from an average home price of $314,549 and average size of 1,864 square feet.
Homes in Rural Hall, NC average 1,864 square feet, with an average price of $314,549.
Rural Hall, NC is one of many cities in Forsyth County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai