Winston Salem
Property Data

Forsyth County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

120,227

Average Home Price

$459,257

Average Square Feet

2,047

Price per Sq Ft

$172

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
824,872

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

120,227

Median Home Price

$263,429

Average Home Price

$459,257

Average Square Feet

2,047

Price per Sq Ft

$172

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,045

YoY Price Change

-2.9%

Sales Velocity

57.1%

Market Overview

Winston Salem has 18,783 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Winston Salem average $518,547, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $244 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Winston Salem are 19% higher than the Forsyth County average.

Properties in Winston Salem

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Winston Salem, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Winston Salem, NC?

The average home price in Winston Salem, NC is $518,547, based on analysis of 18,783 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Winston Salem, NC?

Our database includes 18,783 properties in Winston Salem, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Winston Salem, NC?

The average price per square foot in Winston Salem, NC is $244. This is calculated from an average home price of $518,547 and average size of 2,127 square feet.

What is the average home size in Winston Salem, NC?

Homes in Winston Salem, NC average 2,127 square feet, with an average price of $518,547.

How does Winston Salem, NC compare to other cities in Forsyth County?

Winston Salem, NC is one of many cities in Forsyth County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Forsyth County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai