Wake Forest
Property Data

Franklin County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

38,013

Average Home Price

$566,776

Average Square Feet

2,661

Price per Sq Ft

$212

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
38,01338,013

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

38,013

Median Home Price

$480,000

Average Home Price

$566,776

Average Square Feet

2,661

Price per Sq Ft

$212

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,016

YoY Price Change

8.7%

Sales Velocity

29.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 953 properties in Wake Forest.

With an average price of $429,214, Wake Forest offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $181 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Wake Forest are 9% higher than the Franklin County average.

Properties in Wake Forest

Showing page 10 of properties

1523 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1524 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1524 Haltwhistle Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1524 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1525 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1526 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1527 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1528 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1528 Haltwhistle Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1528 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1529 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1530 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1531 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1532 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1532 Haltwhistle Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1532 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1533 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1534 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1535 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1536 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1536 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1537 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1537 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1538 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1539 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1540 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1540 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1541 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1541 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1542 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1543 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1544 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1544 Monterey Bay Drive

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1545 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1545 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1546 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1548 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1549 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1549 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1550 Santa Lucia Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1552 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1553 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1556 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1557 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1560 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1561 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1564 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1565 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1600 Crimson Leaf Lane

Wake Forest, NC 27587

1600 Haltwhistle Street

Wake Forest, NC 27587

Frequently Asked Questions About Wake Forest, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Wake Forest, NC?

The average home price in Wake Forest, NC is $429,214, based on analysis of 953 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Wake Forest, NC?

Our database includes 953 properties in Wake Forest, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Wake Forest, NC?

The average price per square foot in Wake Forest, NC is $181. This is calculated from an average home price of $429,214 and average size of 2,371 square feet.

What is the average home size in Wake Forest, NC?

Homes in Wake Forest, NC average 2,371 square feet, with an average price of $429,214.

How does Wake Forest, NC compare to other cities in Franklin County?

Wake Forest, NC is one of many cities in Franklin County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Franklin County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai