Alexis
Property Data

Gaston County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

772

Average Home Price

$471,821

Average Square Feet

1,756

Price per Sq Ft

$230

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
772772

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

772

Median Home Price

$364,500

Average Home Price

$471,821

Average Square Feet

1,756

Price per Sq Ft

$230

Recent Sales (12mo)

9

YoY Price Change

83.1%

Sales Velocity

80.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 900 properties in Alexis.

Properties in Alexis average $538,182, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $299 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Alexis are 53% higher than the Gaston County average.

Properties in Alexis

Showing page 6 of properties

4162 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4168 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4178 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4186 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4202 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4204 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4212 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4215 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4216 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

422 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

4222 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4226 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4229 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

423 Charlotte Street

Alexis, NC 28006

4231 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4232 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

430 Alexis High Shoals Road

Alexis, NC 28034

4305 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

4305 Cr Bradshaw Road

Alexis, NC 28006

431 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

4312 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4318 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4334 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

434 Alexis High Shoals Road

Alexis, NC 28034

4340 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4344 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4356 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28006

436 Narrow Gauge Road

Alexis, NC 28034

4402 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4408 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4412 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4414 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4422 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4424 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4428 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4434 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4508 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4523 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

4527 Charles Raper Jonas Highway

Alexis, NC 28080

500 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

503 Adventure Lane

Alexis, NC 28034

503 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

504 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

510 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

5203 Green Road

Alexis, NC 28164

523 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

528 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

535 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

536 Alexis Lucia Road

Alexis, NC 28006

Frequently Asked Questions About Alexis, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Alexis, NC?

The average home price in Alexis, NC is $538,182, based on analysis of 900 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Alexis, NC?

Our database includes 900 properties in Alexis, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Alexis, NC?

The average price per square foot in Alexis, NC is $299. This is calculated from an average home price of $538,182 and average size of 1,800 square feet.

What is the average home size in Alexis, NC?

Homes in Alexis, NC average 1,800 square feet, with an average price of $538,182.

How does Alexis, NC compare to other cities in Gaston County?

Alexis, NC is one of many cities in Gaston County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gaston County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai