Belmont
Property Data

Gaston County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,339

Average Home Price

$528,683

Average Square Feet

2,156

Price per Sq Ft

$239

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,33915,339

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,339

Median Home Price

$440,000

Average Home Price

$528,683

Average Square Feet

2,156

Price per Sq Ft

$239

Recent Sales (12mo)

381

YoY Price Change

-13.3%

Sales Velocity

22.1%

Market Overview

Belmont has 14,289 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Belmont average $527,312, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $244 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Belmont are 50% higher than the Gaston County average.

Properties in Belmont

Showing page 3 of properties

1000 Ashley Glen Lane

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Ashley Place

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Assembly Street

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Belmont Village Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Bobbin Lane

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Clark Hill Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Damon Pointe Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 English Circle

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Garibaldi Ridge Court

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Mckee Farm Lane

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Mclaren Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Moonlight Mist Road

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Moonlight Way

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Overlake Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Parkdale Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Peninsula Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Pierpoint Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Rachel Anne Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 The Oaks Parkway

Belmont, NC 28012

1000 Township Parkway

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Ashley Glen Lane

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Ashley Place

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Bailey Kendall Way

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Belmont Village Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Childers Street

Belmont, NC 78063

1001 Damon Pointe Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Garibaldi Ridge Court

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Glade Spring Court

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Hartshaw Court

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Mckee Farm Lane

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Nutall Oak Lane

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Orchard Groves Court

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Overlake Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Paddlers Way

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Parkdale Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Peninsula Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Pierpoint Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Rachel Anne Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 Township Parkway

Belmont, NC 28012

1001 White Tail Cove

Belmont, NC 78947

1002 Amberley Crossing Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1002 Damon Pointe Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1002 Nutall Oak Lane

Belmont, NC 28012

1002 White Water Circle

Belmont, NC 28012

1002 Wilkerson Street

Belmont, NC 28012

1003 Amberley Crossing Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1003 Damon Pointe Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1003 Mclaren Drive

Belmont, NC 28012

1003 Paddlers Way

Belmont, NC 28012

Frequently Asked Questions About Belmont, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Belmont, NC?

The average home price in Belmont, NC is $527,312, based on analysis of 14,289 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Belmont, NC?

Our database includes 14,289 properties in Belmont, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Belmont, NC?

The average price per square foot in Belmont, NC is $244. This is calculated from an average home price of $527,312 and average size of 2,162 square feet.

What is the average home size in Belmont, NC?

Homes in Belmont, NC average 2,162 square feet, with an average price of $527,312.

How does Belmont, NC compare to other cities in Gaston County?

Belmont, NC is one of many cities in Gaston County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gaston County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai