Lincolnton
Property Data

Gaston County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

28,302

Average Home Price

$315,192

Average Square Feet

1,753

Price per Sq Ft

$185

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
28,30228,302

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

28,302

Median Home Price

$290,000

Average Home Price

$315,192

Average Square Feet

1,753

Price per Sq Ft

$185

Recent Sales (12mo)

547

YoY Price Change

8.4%

Sales Velocity

59.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,134 properties in Lincolnton.

With an average price of $264,636, Lincolnton offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $160 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Lincolnton are 25% lower than the Gaston County average.

Properties in Lincolnton

Showing page 12 of properties

271 Rudisill Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

272 New Ground Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

280 Sj Crawford Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

280 Walker Drive

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2847 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2868 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2888 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2919 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2937 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2947 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2957 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2969 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2974 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2977 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

2991 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

300 Cherry Street

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3003 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3006 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3007 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3011 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3018 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3019 Hunters Hope Lane

Lincolnton, NC 28092

302 Cherry Street

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3020 Hunters Hope Lane

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3029 Hunters Hope Lane

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3030 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3035 Hunters Hope Lane

Lincolnton, NC 28092

304 Cherry Street

Lincolnton, NC 28092

305 Landers Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

305 Walker Drive

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3052 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3074 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3075 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

308 Sunray Drive

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3080 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3106 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

311 Walker Drive

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3112 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

312 Cherry Street

Lincolnton, NC 28092

316 Cherry Street

Lincolnton, NC 28092

316 Sunray Drive

Lincolnton, NC 28092

320 Cherry Street

Lincolnton, NC 28092

320 Sunray Drive

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3206 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

321 Landers Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

321 Rash Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

3211 Gaston Webbs Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

322 Sunray Drive

Lincolnton, NC 28092

324 Landers Chapel Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

324 Sunray Drive

Lincolnton, NC 28092

Frequently Asked Questions About Lincolnton, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lincolnton, NC?

The average home price in Lincolnton, NC is $264,636, based on analysis of 1,134 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lincolnton, NC?

Our database includes 1,134 properties in Lincolnton, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lincolnton, NC?

The average price per square foot in Lincolnton, NC is $160. This is calculated from an average home price of $264,636 and average size of 1,657 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lincolnton, NC?

Homes in Lincolnton, NC average 1,657 square feet, with an average price of $264,636.

How does Lincolnton, NC compare to other cities in Gaston County?

Lincolnton, NC is one of many cities in Gaston County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gaston County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai