Union Road
Property Data

Gaston County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 648 properties in Union Road.

With an average price of $390,694, Union Road offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $167 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Union Road are 11% higher than the Gaston County average.

Properties in Union Road

Showing page 4 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Union Road, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Union Road, NC?

The average home price in Union Road, NC is $390,694, based on analysis of 648 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Union Road, NC?

Our database includes 648 properties in Union Road, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Union Road, NC?

The average price per square foot in Union Road, NC is $167. This is calculated from an average home price of $390,694 and average size of 2,333 square feet.

What is the average home size in Union Road, NC?

Homes in Union Road, NC average 2,333 square feet, with an average price of $390,694.

How does Union Road, NC compare to other cities in Gaston County?

Union Road, NC is one of many cities in Gaston County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gaston County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai