Mc Leansville
Property Data

Guilford County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,528

Average Home Price

$560,920

Average Square Feet

2,004

Price per Sq Ft

$151
Guilford County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,5285,528

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,528

Median Home Price

$310,000

Average Home Price

$560,920

Average Square Feet

2,004

Price per Sq Ft

$151

Recent Sales (12mo)

121

YoY Price Change

-2.2%

Sales Velocity

65.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,620 properties in Mc Leansville.

Properties in Mc Leansville average $580,890, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $288 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Mc Leansville are 30% higher than the Guilford County average.

Properties in Mc Leansville

Showing page 84 of properties

5481 Smiley Wyrick Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5483 Smiley Wyrick Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5485 Smiley Wyrick Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5487 Smiley Wyrick Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5491 Smiley Wyrick Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5493 Smiley Wyrick Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5498 East Hiddenbrook Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5498 East Hiddenbrook Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

55 Arbor Hill Place

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

550 Old Birch Creek Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301-9625

550 Old Birch Creek Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

550 Old Birch Creek Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Bentwood Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Bradburn Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Brooke Dylan Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Cedar Creek Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Country Crossing Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Cragganmore Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 East Hiddenbrook Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Fairway Run Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Greenfield Way

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5500 Redcedar Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 Bentwood Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 Brooke Dylan Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 Cedar Creek Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 Country Crossing Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 East Hiddenbrook Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 East Hiddenbrook Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 Frieden Church Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 Greenfield Way

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 Redcedar Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5501 Stoney Ridge Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5502 Bentwood Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5502 Bradburn Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5502 Brooke Dylan Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5502 Country Crossing Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5502 Cragganmore Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5502 Fairway Run Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5502 Greenfield Way

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5502 Redcedar Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Bentwood Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Brooke Dylan Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Burlington Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Cedar Creek Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Country Crossing Court

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Fairway Run Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Forest Pine Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Frieden Church Road

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Golden Needle Drive

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

5503 Greenfield Way

Mc Leansville, NC 27301

Frequently Asked Questions About Mc Leansville, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mc Leansville, NC?

The average home price in Mc Leansville, NC is $580,890, based on analysis of 4,620 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mc Leansville, NC?

Our database includes 4,620 properties in Mc Leansville, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mc Leansville, NC?

The average price per square foot in Mc Leansville, NC is $288. This is calculated from an average home price of $580,890 and average size of 2,015 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mc Leansville, NC?

Homes in Mc Leansville, NC average 2,015 square feet, with an average price of $580,890.

How does Mc Leansville, NC compare to other cities in Guilford County?

Mc Leansville, NC is one of many cities in Guilford County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Guilford County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai