Hendersonville
Property Data

Henderson County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

48,703

Average Home Price

$444,980

Average Square Feet

2,069

Price per Sq Ft

$231

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,07822,875

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

48,703

Median Home Price

$386,667

Average Home Price

$444,980

Average Square Feet

2,069

Price per Sq Ft

$231

Recent Sales (12mo)

978

YoY Price Change

1.1%

Sales Velocity

148.2%

Market Overview

Hendersonville has 43,600 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $447,328, Hendersonville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $217 per square foot in this market.

Hendersonville prices closely align with the Henderson County average.

Properties in Hendersonville

Showing page 2 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Hendersonville, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hendersonville, NC?

The average home price in Hendersonville, NC is $447,328, based on analysis of 43,600 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hendersonville, NC?

Our database includes 43,600 properties in Hendersonville, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hendersonville, NC?

The average price per square foot in Hendersonville, NC is $217. This is calculated from an average home price of $447,328 and average size of 2,058 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hendersonville, NC?

Homes in Hendersonville, NC average 2,058 square feet, with an average price of $447,328.

How does Hendersonville, NC compare to other cities in Henderson County?

Hendersonville, NC is one of many cities in Henderson County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Henderson County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai