Horse Shoe
Property Data

Henderson County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,174

Average Home Price

$482,250

Average Square Feet

2,022

Price per Sq Ft

$257

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1742,174

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,174

Median Home Price

$434,500

Average Home Price

$482,250

Average Square Feet

2,022

Price per Sq Ft

$257

Recent Sales (12mo)

40

YoY Price Change

-32.5%

Sales Velocity

150.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,057 properties in Horse Shoe.

Properties in Horse Shoe average $522,926, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $253 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Horse Shoe are 12% higher than the Henderson County average.

Properties in Horse Shoe

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Horse Shoe, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Horse Shoe, NC?

The average home price in Horse Shoe, NC is $522,926, based on analysis of 2,057 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Horse Shoe, NC?

Our database includes 2,057 properties in Horse Shoe, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Horse Shoe, NC?

The average price per square foot in Horse Shoe, NC is $253. This is calculated from an average home price of $522,926 and average size of 2,070 square feet.

What is the average home size in Horse Shoe, NC?

Homes in Horse Shoe, NC average 2,070 square feet, with an average price of $522,926.

How does Horse Shoe, NC compare to other cities in Henderson County?

Horse Shoe, NC is one of many cities in Henderson County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Henderson County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai