Hamptonville
Property Data

Iredell County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

6,582

Average Home Price

$223,314

Average Square Feet

1,547

Price per Sq Ft

$134

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,5826,582

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,582

Median Home Price

$195,750

Average Home Price

$223,314

Average Square Feet

1,547

Price per Sq Ft

$134

Recent Sales (12mo)

44

YoY Price Change

-5.6%

Sales Velocity

69.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 571 properties in Hamptonville.

Hamptonville offers affordable housing with an average price of $215,068.

With a price per square foot of just $128, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Hamptonville are 60% lower than the Iredell County average.

Properties in Hamptonville

Showing page 5 of properties

465 Barnard Mill Road

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4675 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

468 Hunting Creek Road

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4685 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4698 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4717 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4725 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4738 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4761 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4765 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

477 Hunting Creek Road

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4771 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4775 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4776 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4777 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4783 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4789 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4806 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4831 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4835 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4838 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4849 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4850 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4858 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

486 Eagle Mills Road

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4886 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4889 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4895 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4901 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4907 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4912 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4913 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4918 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4921 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4926 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4930 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4947 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4956 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4966 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4971 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

498 York Spann Road

Hamptonville, NC 27020

4993 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

5000 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

5007 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

5008 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

501 Eagle Mills Road

Hamptonville, NC 27020

5021 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

5040 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

5048 Harmony Highway

Hamptonville, NC 27020

Frequently Asked Questions About Hamptonville, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hamptonville, NC?

The average home price in Hamptonville, NC is $215,068, based on analysis of 571 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hamptonville, NC?

Our database includes 571 properties in Hamptonville, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hamptonville, NC?

The average price per square foot in Hamptonville, NC is $128. This is calculated from an average home price of $215,068 and average size of 1,682 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hamptonville, NC?

Homes in Hamptonville, NC average 1,682 square feet, with an average price of $215,068.

How does Hamptonville, NC compare to other cities in Iredell County?

Hamptonville, NC is one of many cities in Iredell County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Iredell County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai