Four Oaks
Property Data

Johnston County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,911

Average Home Price

$370,896

Average Square Feet

1,903

Price per Sq Ft

$176
Johnston County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,91111,911

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,911

Median Home Price

$335,000

Average Home Price

$370,896

Average Square Feet

1,903

Price per Sq Ft

$176

Recent Sales (12mo)

123

YoY Price Change

-5.8%

Sales Velocity

-16.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,956 properties in Four Oaks.

With an average price of $366,348, Four Oaks offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $192 per square foot in this market.

Four Oaks prices closely align with the Johnston County average.

Properties in Four Oaks

Showing page 26 of properties

120 Sheffield Drive

Four Oaks, NC 27524

120 Temple Street

Four Oaks, NC 27524

120 Vibernum View

Four Oaks, NC 27524

120 West Allen Street

Four Oaks, NC 27524

120 Wilbert Lane

Four Oaks, NC 27524

120 Wood Lee Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1200 Devils Racetrack Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1200 Old School Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1201 Old School Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1203 Black Creek Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1203 Boyette Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1204 Garrett Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1204 Parker Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1204 Scout Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1207 Parker Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1207 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1207 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1207 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1207 Us Highway 701 South

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1208 Off

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1208 Peach Orchard Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1208 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1208 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1208 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1208 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1208 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1208 Stricklands Crossroads Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1209

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1209 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1209 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

1209 Sr

Four Oaks, NC 27524

12090 Raleigh Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Barbour Farm Lane

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Brookside Lane

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Civitan Road

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Creekside Drive

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Dalton Lane

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Dalton Lane

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Demascus Way

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Didem Drive

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Dogwood Lane

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Evans Street

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Green Way Drive

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Greg Street

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Hines Drive

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 North Coral Bells Way

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Olivia Crossing Court

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Soy Bean Lane

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 Temple Street

Four Oaks, NC 27524

121 West Allen Street

Four Oaks, NC 27524

Frequently Asked Questions About Four Oaks, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Four Oaks, NC?

The average home price in Four Oaks, NC is $366,348, based on analysis of 8,956 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Four Oaks, NC?

Our database includes 8,956 properties in Four Oaks, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Four Oaks, NC?

The average price per square foot in Four Oaks, NC is $192. This is calculated from an average home price of $366,348 and average size of 1,908 square feet.

What is the average home size in Four Oaks, NC?

Homes in Four Oaks, NC average 1,908 square feet, with an average price of $366,348.

How does Four Oaks, NC compare to other cities in Johnston County?

Four Oaks, NC is one of many cities in Johnston County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Johnston County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai