Willow Spring
Property Data

Johnston County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,191

Average Home Price

$421,919

Average Square Feet

2,054

Price per Sq Ft

$198
Johnston County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,1919,191

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,191

Median Home Price

$410,000

Average Home Price

$421,919

Average Square Feet

2,054

Price per Sq Ft

$198

Recent Sales (12mo)

174

YoY Price Change

-5.6%

Sales Velocity

27.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,284 properties in Willow Spring.

With an average price of $363,106, Willow Spring offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $188 per square foot in this market.

Willow Spring prices closely align with the Johnston County average.

Properties in Willow Spring

Showing page 48 of properties

447 Rosa Circle

Willow Spring, NC 27592

45 Brisk Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

45 Ginko Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

45 Islan Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

45 Jacqueline Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

45 Meadow Wood Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

45 Rodney Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

450 Tranquil Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

451 Mount Pleasant Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

451 Roberts Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

452 Roberts Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

452 Saddle Ridge Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

453 Axum Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

453 Saddle Ridge Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

455 Bryerstone Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

455 Reese Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

456 Reese Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Brisk Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Hillgrove Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Islan Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Jackson Ridge Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Kiowa Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Linville Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Roping Horn Way

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Saylor Ridge Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Spring Haven Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Summer Ridge Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

46 Twelve Oaks Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

460 Honeycutt Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

462 Axum Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

463 Reese Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

463 Rosa Circle

Willow Spring, NC 27592

464 Reese Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

464 Roberts Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

466 Pearidge Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

467 Saddle Ridge Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

468 Tranquil Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

47 Barley Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

47 High Ridge Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

47 Kiowa Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

47 Oak Fern Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

47 Spring Haven Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

47 Tranquil Lane

Willow Spring, NC 27592

47 Willow Ridge Circle

Willow Spring, NC 27592

470 Mount Pleasant Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

470 Old Lee Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

472 Honeycutt Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

473 Axum Road

Willow Spring, NC 27592

476 Saddle Ridge Drive

Willow Spring, NC 27592

48 Baysprings Court

Willow Spring, NC 27592

Frequently Asked Questions About Willow Spring, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Willow Spring, NC?

The average home price in Willow Spring, NC is $363,106, based on analysis of 3,284 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Willow Spring, NC?

Our database includes 3,284 properties in Willow Spring, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Willow Spring, NC?

The average price per square foot in Willow Spring, NC is $188. This is calculated from an average home price of $363,106 and average size of 1,936 square feet.

What is the average home size in Willow Spring, NC?

Homes in Willow Spring, NC average 1,936 square feet, with an average price of $363,106.

How does Willow Spring, NC compare to other cities in Johnston County?

Willow Spring, NC is one of many cities in Johnston County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Johnston County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai