Sherrills Ford
Property Data

Lincoln County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,737

Average Home Price

$578,285

Average Square Feet

2,379

Price per Sq Ft

$183

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,7376,737

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,737

Median Home Price

$425,000

Average Home Price

$578,285

Average Square Feet

2,379

Price per Sq Ft

$183

Recent Sales (12mo)

167

YoY Price Change

-14.4%

Sales Velocity

5.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 305 properties in Sherrills Ford.

With an average price of $468,576, Sherrills Ford offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $209 per square foot in this market.

Sherrills Ford prices closely align with the Lincoln County average.

Properties in Sherrills Ford

Showing page 3 of properties

1484 Ardmore Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1485 Ardmore Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1489 Ardmore Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1493 Ardmore Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1766 Wardwell Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1770 Wardwell Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1774 Wardwell Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1778 Wardwell Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1782 Wardwell Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1786 Wardwell Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1790 Wardwell Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1801 Cowles Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1805 Cowles Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1806 Cowles Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1809 Cowles Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1810 Cowles Drive

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1812 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1816 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1820 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1821 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1824 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1825 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1828 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1829 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1832 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1833 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1836 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1837 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1840 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1841 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1844 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1845 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1849 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1853 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1857 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1861 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1865 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1869 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1873 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1877 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1881 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

1885 Barksdale Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

406th Avenue

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

4673 Campground Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28037

4700 Lynwood Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

4710 Lynwood Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

4720 Lynwood Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

4730 Lynwood Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

4740 Lynwood Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

4748 Lynwood Road

Sherrills Ford, NC 28037

Frequently Asked Questions About Sherrills Ford, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sherrills Ford, NC?

The average home price in Sherrills Ford, NC is $468,576, based on analysis of 305 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sherrills Ford, NC?

Our database includes 305 properties in Sherrills Ford, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sherrills Ford, NC?

The average price per square foot in Sherrills Ford, NC is $209. This is calculated from an average home price of $468,576 and average size of 2,238 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sherrills Ford, NC?

Homes in Sherrills Ford, NC average 2,238 square feet, with an average price of $468,576.

How does Sherrills Ford, NC compare to other cities in Lincoln County?

Sherrills Ford, NC is one of many cities in Lincoln County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lincoln County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai