Vale
Property Data

Lincoln County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,605

Average Home Price

$604,615

Average Square Feet

1,639

Price per Sq Ft

$179

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,6059,605

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,605

Median Home Price

$325,000

Average Home Price

$604,615

Average Square Feet

1,639

Price per Sq Ft

$179

Recent Sales (12mo)

203

YoY Price Change

100.0%

Sales Velocity

203.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,579 properties in Vale.

With an average price of $378,151, Vale offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $234 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Vale are 17% lower than the Lincoln County average.

Properties in Vale

Showing page 2 of properties

1071 Hulls Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

1071 Rockdale Road

Vale, NC 28168

1074 Highway 18 North

Vale, NC 28090

1078 Alf Hoover Road

Vale, NC 28168

1079 Alf Hoover Road

Vale, NC 28168

1081 Cedar Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

1089 Alf Hoover Road

Vale, NC 28168

1089 Cat Square Road

Vale, NC 28168

1090 Alf Hoover Road

Vale, NC 28168

1090 Davids Chapel Church Road

Vale, NC 28090

1091 Cedar Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

1091 Rockdale Road

Vale, NC 28168

1094

Vale, NC 78933

1095 Howards Creek Mill Road

Vale, NC 28168

1099 Meridian Way

Vale, NC 28090

110 N Highway 18

Vale, NC 28168

1100 Alf Hoover Road

Vale, NC 28168

1100 Northbrook Iii School Road

Vale, NC 28168

1101 Alf Hoover Road

Vale, NC 28168

1105 Cedar Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

1106 Cat Square Road

Vale, NC 28168

111 Barb Branch Lane

Vale, NC 28168

1110 N Highway 18

Vale, NC 28168

1110 Wesson Road

Vale, NC 28168

1117 Northbrook Iii School Road

Vale, NC 28168

1123 Cat Square Road

Vale, NC 28168

1123 Hulls Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

1124 Alf Hoover Road

Vale, NC 28168

1124 Bess Chapel Church Road

Vale, NC 28021

1129 Hulls Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

113 Millers Park Lane

Vale, NC 28168

1130 Howards Creek Mill Road

Vale, NC 28168

1132 John Beam Road

Vale, NC 28168

1135 Cedar Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

1136 Howards Creek Mill Road

Vale, NC 28168

114 Cedar Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

114 Cedar Ridge Lane

Vale, NC 28168

1145 Cedar Grove Church Road

Vale, NC 28168

1145 Howards Creek Mill Road

Vale, NC 28168

1146 Howards Creek Mill Road

Vale, NC 28168

1147 Rockdale Road

Vale, NC 28168

1148 Wesson Road

Vale, NC 28168

1150 Wesson Road

Vale, NC 28168

1155 Cat Square Road

Vale, NC 28168

1156 Alf Hoover Road

Vale, NC 28168

1156 Northbrook Iii School Road

Vale, NC 28168

1159 Northbrook Iii School Road

Vale, NC 28168

116 Mountain Laurel Court

Vale, NC 28168

Frequently Asked Questions About Vale, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Vale, NC?

The average home price in Vale, NC is $378,151, based on analysis of 6,579 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Vale, NC?

Our database includes 6,579 properties in Vale, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Vale, NC?

The average price per square foot in Vale, NC is $234. This is calculated from an average home price of $378,151 and average size of 1,616 square feet.

What is the average home size in Vale, NC?

Homes in Vale, NC average 1,616 square feet, with an average price of $378,151.

How does Vale, NC compare to other cities in Lincoln County?

Vale, NC is one of many cities in Lincoln County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lincoln County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai