Marshall
Property Data

Madison County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,959

Average Home Price

$495,899

Average Square Feet

1,746

Price per Sq Ft

$247

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,95910,959

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,959

Median Home Price

$340,000

Average Home Price

$495,899

Average Square Feet

1,746

Price per Sq Ft

$247

Recent Sales (12mo)

137

YoY Price Change

2.0%

Sales Velocity

260.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,055 properties in Marshall.

Properties in Marshall average $532,558, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $301 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Marshall are 16% higher than the Madison County average.

Properties in Marshall

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Marshall, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Marshall, NC?

The average home price in Marshall, NC is $532,558, based on analysis of 9,055 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Marshall, NC?

Our database includes 9,055 properties in Marshall, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Marshall, NC?

The average price per square foot in Marshall, NC is $301. This is calculated from an average home price of $532,558 and average size of 1,768 square feet.

What is the average home size in Marshall, NC?

Homes in Marshall, NC average 1,768 square feet, with an average price of $532,558.

How does Marshall, NC compare to other cities in Madison County?

Marshall, NC is one of many cities in Madison County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Madison County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai