Rocky Mount
Property Data

Nash County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

38,994

Average Home Price

$194,540

Average Square Feet

1,913

Price per Sq Ft

$117
Nash County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,87914,850

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

38,994

Median Home Price

$174,333

Average Home Price

$194,540

Average Square Feet

1,913

Price per Sq Ft

$117

Recent Sales (12mo)

618

YoY Price Change

1.2%

Sales Velocity

106.6%

Market Overview

Rocky Mount has 24,573 properties in our comprehensive database.

Rocky Mount offers affordable housing with an average price of $230,873.

With a price per square foot of just $108, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Rocky Mount are 12% lower than the Nash County average.

Properties in Rocky Mount

Showing page 74 of properties

1225 Mcduffers Road

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1225 Neal Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1225 Nottingham Road

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1225 Opossum Trot Lane

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1225 Roundtree Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1225 Spring Forest Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1225 Stoneridge Lane

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1225 Tavern Landing

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1225 West Thomas Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1225 Waterloo Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1226 Boone Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1226 Liberty Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1226 Manor Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1226 Middlecrest Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1226 Southwest Main Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1226 West Thomas Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1227 Middlecrest Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 Bethlehem Road

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1228 Birch Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 Dawson Place

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 Drivers Circle

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 Green Tee Lane

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 Hammond Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1228 Liberty Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1228 Mcduffers Road

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 Neal Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1228 Opossum Trot Lane

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 Parham Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1228 Spring Forest Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1228 Stoneridge Lane

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 Waterloo Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1228 York Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1229 Beal Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Drivers Circle

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Fairway Terrace

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Fountain Branch Road

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1229 Green Tee Lane

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Griffin Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1229 Jeffreys Court

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Katherine Trail

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Manor Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Mashie Lane

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Mcduffers Road

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Neal Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1229 Opossum Trot Lane

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 South Church Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1229 Spring Forest Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

1229 Waterloo Drive

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

1229 Williford Street

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

123 Beth Eden Court

Rocky Mount, NC 27803

Frequently Asked Questions About Rocky Mount, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rocky Mount, NC?

The average home price in Rocky Mount, NC is $230,873, based on analysis of 24,573 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rocky Mount, NC?

Our database includes 24,573 properties in Rocky Mount, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rocky Mount, NC?

The average price per square foot in Rocky Mount, NC is $108. This is calculated from an average home price of $230,873 and average size of 2,143 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rocky Mount, NC?

Homes in Rocky Mount, NC average 2,143 square feet, with an average price of $230,873.

How does Rocky Mount, NC compare to other cities in Nash County?

Rocky Mount, NC is one of many cities in Nash County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Nash County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai