Sneads Ferry
Property Data

Onslow County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,769

Average Home Price

$478,595

Average Square Feet

1,916

Price per Sq Ft

$199
Onslow County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,76914,769

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,769

Median Home Price

$370,000

Average Home Price

$478,595

Average Square Feet

1,916

Price per Sq Ft

$199

Recent Sales (12mo)

559

YoY Price Change

-2.7%

Sales Velocity

36.7%

Market Overview

Sneads Ferry has 11,245 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $418,586, Sneads Ferry offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $209 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Sneads Ferry are 29% higher than the Onslow County average.

Properties in Sneads Ferry

Showing page 89 of properties

218 Lady Bug Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Lakeside Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Lookout Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Marsh Haven Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Molly Court

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Peggys Trace

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Port Side Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Royal Tern Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Sailor Street

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Salty Dog Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Sandy Cove Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Seascape Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Second Street

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Second Street

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Shell Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Silver Creek Loop

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Thompson Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

218 Waterway Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

2182 Nc Highway 172

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

2188 Nc Highway 172

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Breakwater Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Chadwick Acres Road

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Clay Hill Road

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Creek View Circle

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Derby Downs Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 East Red Head Circle

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 East Red Head Circle

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Everett Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Everett Yopp Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Grandview Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Lady Bug Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Lookout Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Marine Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Marsh Haven Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Moon Light Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Owl Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Owl Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Peggys Trace

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Sailor Street

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Salty Dog Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Sandy Cove Lane

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Seascape Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Shell Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Shellbank Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Silver Creek Loop

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Sneads Ferry Road

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Sneads Ferry Road

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Thompson Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

219 Waterway Drive

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

2194 Nc Highway 172

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

Frequently Asked Questions About Sneads Ferry, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sneads Ferry, NC?

The average home price in Sneads Ferry, NC is $418,586, based on analysis of 11,245 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sneads Ferry, NC?

Our database includes 11,245 properties in Sneads Ferry, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sneads Ferry, NC?

The average price per square foot in Sneads Ferry, NC is $209. This is calculated from an average home price of $418,586 and average size of 2,003 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sneads Ferry, NC?

Homes in Sneads Ferry, NC average 2,003 square feet, with an average price of $418,586.

How does Sneads Ferry, NC compare to other cities in Onslow County?

Sneads Ferry, NC is one of many cities in Onslow County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Onslow County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai