New Bern
Property Data

Pamlico County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

45,767

Average Home Price

$312,206

Average Square Feet

1,686

Price per Sq Ft

$196
Pamlico County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,30924,458

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

45,767

Median Home Price

$292,500

Average Home Price

$312,206

Average Square Feet

1,686

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,334

YoY Price Change

-3.4%

Sales Velocity

67.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,884 properties in New Bern.

With an average price of $323,750, New Bern offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $183 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in New Bern are 9% lower than the Pamlico County average.

Properties in New Bern

Showing page 3 of properties

1200 Bennett Neck Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1205 Neuse Road

New Bern, NC 28560

121 Dawson Creek Boulevard

New Bern, NC 28560

121 Leaf Lane

New Bern, NC 28560

122 Nj Scott Avenue

New Bern, NC 28560

1226 Lee Landing Road

New Bern, NC 28560

123 South Lee Road

New Bern, NC 28560

123 Sandy Trail Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1234 Olympia Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1237 Lee Landing Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1237 Neuse Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1237 Neuse Road

New Bern, NC 28560

124 Black Horse Run South

New Bern, NC 28560

124 Mack Scott Avenue

New Bern, NC 28560

124 Sandy Trail Road

New Bern, NC 28560

124 Sandy Trail Road

New Bern, NC 28560

124 Smokey Drive

New Bern, NC 28560

1245 Neuse Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1247 Neuse Road

New Bern, NC 28560

125 Holland Drive

New Bern, NC 28560

125 Oakwood Drive

New Bern, NC 28560

1256 Scott Town Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1259 Scott Town Road

New Bern, NC 28560

126 Baytree Way

New Bern, NC 28560

126 Scott Town Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1269 Prescott Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1269 Prescott Road

New Bern, NC 28560

127 Black Horse Run South

New Bern, NC 28560

127 Carroll Street

New Bern, NC 28560

127 Corrolla Loop Road

New Bern, NC 28560

127 Foxwood Trail

New Bern, NC 28560

127 Hunterfield Lane

New Bern, NC 28560

1270 Prescott Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1279 Lee Landing Road

New Bern, NC 28560

128 Plantation Oaks Drive

New Bern, NC 28560

129 Florence Street

New Bern, NC 28560

1293 Moore Swamp Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1294 Paradise Shores Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1296 Neuse Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1296 Olympia Road

New Bern, NC 28560

130 Deep Creek Drive

New Bern, NC 28560

1301 Moore Swamp Road

New Bern, NC 28560

13012 Nc 55 Highway

New Bern, NC 28560

1305 Lee Landing Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1308 Paradise Shores Drive

New Bern, NC 28560

131 Kelly Road

New Bern, NC 28560

131 Longleaf Drive

New Bern, NC 28560

13125 Nc 55 Highway

New Bern, NC 28560

1316 Moore Swamp Road

New Bern, NC 28560

1316 Moore Swamp Road

New Bern, NC 28560

Frequently Asked Questions About New Bern, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Bern, NC?

The average home price in New Bern, NC is $323,750, based on analysis of 1,884 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Bern, NC?

Our database includes 1,884 properties in New Bern, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Bern, NC?

The average price per square foot in New Bern, NC is $183. This is calculated from an average home price of $323,750 and average size of 1,766 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Bern, NC?

Homes in New Bern, NC average 1,766 square feet, with an average price of $323,750.

How does New Bern, NC compare to other cities in Pamlico County?

New Bern, NC is one of many cities in Pamlico County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pamlico County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai