Ramseur
Property Data

Randolph County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,342

Average Home Price

$208,603

Average Square Feet

1,795

Price per Sq Ft

$145

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,3425,342

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,342

Median Home Price

$190,000

Average Home Price

$208,603

Average Square Feet

1,795

Price per Sq Ft

$145

Recent Sales (12mo)

53

YoY Price Change

54.9%

Sales Velocity

55.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,004 properties in Ramseur.

Ramseur offers affordable housing with an average price of $205,881.

With a price per square foot of just $115, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Ramseur are 21% lower than the Randolph County average.

Properties in Ramseur

Showing page 5 of properties

1249 Nc Highway 49 North

Ramseur, NC 27316

125 Primrose Lane

Ramseur, NC 27316

1250 Foushee Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1251 Foushee Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1252 Foushee Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1252 Nc Highway 49 North

Ramseur, NC 27316

1254 Foushee Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1255 Foushee Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1257 Foushee Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1257 Parks Xroads Church Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1259 Foushee Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1259 Nc Highway 49 North

Ramseur, NC 27316

1259 Wright Country Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

126 North Brady Street

Ramseur, NC 27316

1260 Brooklyn Avenue Extension

Ramseur, NC 27316

1260 Pleasant Ridge Chu Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1262 Parks Xroads Church Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1264 Nc Highway 49 North

Ramseur, NC 27316

1264 Pleasant Ridge Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1265 Lee Layne Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

127 Eastern Randolph Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

127 Guess Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1271 Parks Xroads Church Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1271 Ramseur Julian Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1277 Ramseur Julian Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1280 Lee Layne Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1280 Ramseur Julian Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1282 Stout Street

Ramseur, NC 27316

1283 Stout Street

Ramseur, NC 27316

1284 Nc Highway 49 North

Ramseur, NC 27316

1285 Canoy Farm Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1286 Pleasant Ridge Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1288 Nc Highway 22 South

Ramseur, NC 27316

1289 Parks Xroads Church Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

129 Guess Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

129 Lee Layne Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1294 Nc Highway 22 South

Ramseur, NC 27316

1296 Brooklyn Avenue Extension

Ramseur, NC 27316

1297 Wright Country Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1298 Brooklyn Avenue Extension

Ramseur, NC 27316

1300 Brooklyn Avenue Extension

Ramseur, NC 27316

1300 West Ridge Street

Ramseur, NC 27316

1301 West Ridge Street

Ramseur, NC 27316

1301 Wright Country Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1302 West Ridge Street

Ramseur, NC 27316

1303 Nc Highway 49 North

Ramseur, NC 27316

1303 West Ridge Street

Ramseur, NC 27316

1303 Wright Country Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

1305 Nc Highway 49 North

Ramseur, NC 27316

1307 Lee Layne Road

Ramseur, NC 27316

Frequently Asked Questions About Ramseur, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ramseur, NC?

The average home price in Ramseur, NC is $205,881, based on analysis of 4,004 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ramseur, NC?

Our database includes 4,004 properties in Ramseur, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ramseur, NC?

The average price per square foot in Ramseur, NC is $115. This is calculated from an average home price of $205,881 and average size of 1,798 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ramseur, NC?

Homes in Ramseur, NC average 1,798 square feet, with an average price of $205,881.

How does Ramseur, NC compare to other cities in Randolph County?

Ramseur, NC is one of many cities in Randolph County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Randolph County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai