Ruffin
Property Data

Rockingham County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,027

Average Home Price

$263,571

Average Square Feet

1,598

Price per Sq Ft

$124

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,0273,027

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,027

Median Home Price

$147,000

Average Home Price

$263,571

Average Square Feet

1,598

Price per Sq Ft

$124

Recent Sales (12mo)

25

YoY Price Change

-11.4%

Sales Velocity

47.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,928 properties in Ruffin.

Ruffin offers affordable housing with an average price of $212,293.

With a price per square foot of just $130, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Ruffin prices closely align with the Rockingham County average.

Properties in Ruffin

Showing page 2 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Ruffin, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ruffin, NC?

The average home price in Ruffin, NC is $212,293, based on analysis of 1,928 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ruffin, NC?

Our database includes 1,928 properties in Ruffin, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ruffin, NC?

The average price per square foot in Ruffin, NC is $130. This is calculated from an average home price of $212,293 and average size of 1,637 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ruffin, NC?

Homes in Ruffin, NC average 1,637 square feet, with an average price of $212,293.

How does Ruffin, NC compare to other cities in Rockingham County?

Ruffin, NC is one of many cities in Rockingham County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockingham County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai