Kannapolis
Property Data

Rowan County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

28,500

Average Home Price

$399,740

Average Square Feet

1,746

Price per Sq Ft

$196

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,30815,192

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

28,500

Median Home Price

$277,750

Average Home Price

$399,740

Average Square Feet

1,746

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

868

YoY Price Change

0.6%

Sales Velocity

81.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,859 properties in Kannapolis.

With an average price of $256,528, Kannapolis offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $158 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Kannapolis are 21% lower than the Rowan County average.

Properties in Kannapolis

Showing page 26 of properties

107 Oak Grove Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 Orchard Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 South Arbor Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 Tanglewood Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 Timway Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 West 13th Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 West 16th Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 West 21st Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 West 22nd Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 Westover Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 White Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

107 Winona Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1070 Ridgeview Court

Kannapolis, NC 28036

1070 Westchester Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1070 Westlake Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1070 Woodfield Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1071 Pond Court

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1071 Reba Lane

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1072 Woodfield Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1074 Pond Court

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1075 East 22nd Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

1075 Westchester Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1075 Willard Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28083

1076 Ebenezer Road

Kannapolis, NC 28083

1077 Fairway Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1078 Rogue Court

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Akron Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Arlene Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Blackwelder Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Clawson Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Dexter Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 East 29th Street

Kannapolis, NC 28083

108 Franklin Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Hickory Wood Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28083

108 Hilton Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Oak Grove Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Orchard Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Overcash Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Rolling Road

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 South Arbor Avenue

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Snipe Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Tanglewood Drive

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 West 20th Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 West 22nd Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

108 Westview Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1080 Cold Water Extension

Kannapolis, NC 28083

1080 Emanuel Street

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1080 Hefners Crossing Lane

Kannapolis, NC 28081

1081 Rogue Court

Kannapolis, NC 28081

Frequently Asked Questions About Kannapolis, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Kannapolis, NC?

The average home price in Kannapolis, NC is $256,528, based on analysis of 8,859 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Kannapolis, NC?

Our database includes 8,859 properties in Kannapolis, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Kannapolis, NC?

The average price per square foot in Kannapolis, NC is $158. This is calculated from an average home price of $256,528 and average size of 1,621 square feet.

What is the average home size in Kannapolis, NC?

Homes in Kannapolis, NC average 1,621 square feet, with an average price of $256,528.

How does Kannapolis, NC compare to other cities in Rowan County?

Kannapolis, NC is one of many cities in Rowan County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rowan County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai