Rutherfordton
Property Data

Rutherford County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

19,652

Average Home Price

$314,553

Average Square Feet

1,821

Price per Sq Ft

$182

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
419,648

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

19,652

Median Home Price

$280,000

Average Home Price

$314,553

Average Square Feet

1,821

Price per Sq Ft

$182

Recent Sales (12mo)

202

YoY Price Change

20.0%

Sales Velocity

85.3%

Market Overview

Rutherfordton has 17,997 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $305,943, Rutherfordton offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $167 per square foot in this market.

Rutherfordton prices closely align with the Rutherford County average.

Properties in Rutherfordton

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Rutherfordton, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rutherfordton, NC?

The average home price in Rutherfordton, NC is $305,943, based on analysis of 17,997 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rutherfordton, NC?

Our database includes 17,997 properties in Rutherfordton, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rutherfordton, NC?

The average price per square foot in Rutherfordton, NC is $167. This is calculated from an average home price of $305,943 and average size of 1,837 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rutherfordton, NC?

Homes in Rutherfordton, NC average 1,837 square feet, with an average price of $305,943.

How does Rutherfordton, NC compare to other cities in Rutherford County?

Rutherfordton, NC is one of many cities in Rutherford County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rutherford County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai