Lawsonville
Property Data

Stokes County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,666

Average Home Price

$222,464

Average Square Feet

1,693

Price per Sq Ft

$145

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,6661,666

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,666

Median Home Price

$234,500

Average Home Price

$222,464

Average Square Feet

1,693

Price per Sq Ft

$145

Recent Sales (12mo)

7

YoY Price Change

23.8%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,592 properties in Lawsonville.

Lawsonville offers affordable housing with an average price of $222,464.

With a price per square foot of just $132, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Lawsonville are 19% lower than the Stokes County average.

Properties in Lawsonville

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Lawsonville, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lawsonville, NC?

The average home price in Lawsonville, NC is $222,464, based on analysis of 1,592 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lawsonville, NC?

Our database includes 1,592 properties in Lawsonville, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lawsonville, NC?

The average price per square foot in Lawsonville, NC is $132. This is calculated from an average home price of $222,464 and average size of 1,691 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lawsonville, NC?

Homes in Lawsonville, NC average 1,691 square feet, with an average price of $222,464.

How does Lawsonville, NC compare to other cities in Stokes County?

Lawsonville, NC is one of many cities in Stokes County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stokes County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai