Stokes County, North Carolina
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 574 properties in Mount Airy.
Mount Airy offers affordable housing with an average price of $195,450.
With a price per square foot of just $132, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Mount Airy are 29% lower than the Stokes County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Mount Airy, NC is $195,450, based on analysis of 574 properties in our database.
Our database includes 574 properties in Mount Airy, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Mount Airy, NC is $132. This is calculated from an average home price of $195,450 and average size of 1,483 square feet.
Homes in Mount Airy, NC average 1,483 square feet, with an average price of $195,450.
Mount Airy, NC is one of many cities in Stokes County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai