State Road
Property Data

Surry County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,805

Average Home Price

$177,583

Average Square Feet

1,843

Price per Sq Ft

$113

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,8052,805

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,805

Median Home Price

$159,750

Average Home Price

$177,583

Average Square Feet

1,843

Price per Sq Ft

$113

Recent Sales (12mo)

20

YoY Price Change

-15.0%

Sales Velocity

25.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,006 properties in State Road.

State Road offers affordable housing with an average price of $147,477.

With a price per square foot of just $77, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in State Road are 17% lower than the Surry County average.

Properties in State Road

Showing page 2 of properties

105 Dowd Place

State Road, NC 28676

105 Eldridge Lane

State Road, NC 28676

105 Grassy Creek Drive

State Road, NC 28676

105 Oak Lane

State Road, NC 28676

105 Robert Drive

State Road, NC 28676

105 South Hemlock Lane

State Road, NC 28676

105 Wilbur Gentry Lane

State Road, NC 28676

1050 Us 21

State Road, NC 28676

1057 Klondike Road

State Road, NC 28676

1057 Zephyr Mountain Park Road

State Road, NC 28676

1059 Golden Road

State Road, NC 28676

106 Calloway Lane

State Road, NC 28676

106 Liberty School Road

State Road, NC 28676

106 Mill Road

State Road, NC 28676

106 Prince Avenue

State Road, NC 28676

106 Wilbur Gentry Lane

State Road, NC 28676

1065 Klondike Road

State Road, NC 28676

1069 Klondike Road

State Road, NC 28676

107 Bry Von Lane

State Road, NC 28676

107 Calloway Lane

State Road, NC 28676

107 Forest Lane

State Road, NC 28676

107 Laurel Court

State Road, NC 28676

107 Pleasant Point Lane

State Road, NC 28676

107 Ridgewood Lane

State Road, NC 28676

107 Sherman Nixon Road

State Road, NC 28676

107 Sturgill Lane

State Road, NC 28676

1073 Old Highway 21

State Road, NC 28676

1076 Ambrose Creek Road

State Road, NC 28676

1079 Klondike Road

State Road, NC 28676

108 Blue Ridge Road

State Road, NC 28676

108 Calloway Lane

State Road, NC 28676

108 Club Haven Drive

State Road, NC 28676

108 Fax Welborn Road

State Road, NC 28676

108 Forest Lane

State Road, NC 28676

108 Laurel Court

State Road, NC 28676

108 Passover Lane

State Road, NC 28676

108 Poppy Field Lane

State Road, NC 28621

108 Ridgewood Lane

State Road, NC 28676

1082 Noah Hayes Road

State Road, NC 28676

1084 Us 21

State Road, NC 28676

1088 Ambrose Creek Road

State Road, NC 28676

109 Calloway Lane

State Road, NC 28676

109 Club Haven Drive

State Road, NC 28676

109 Eldridge Lane

State Road, NC 28676

109 Granny Alices Way

State Road, NC 28676

109 Klondike Road

State Road, NC 28676

109 North Street

State Road, NC 28676

109 Prince Avenue

State Road, NC 28676

109 Thornehille Drive

State Road, NC 28676

109 Virginia Drive

State Road, NC 28676

Frequently Asked Questions About State Road, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in State Road, NC?

The average home price in State Road, NC is $147,477, based on analysis of 2,006 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in State Road, NC?

Our database includes 2,006 properties in State Road, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in State Road, NC?

The average price per square foot in State Road, NC is $77. This is calculated from an average home price of $147,477 and average size of 1,920 square feet.

What is the average home size in State Road, NC?

Homes in State Road, NC average 1,920 square feet, with an average price of $147,477.

How does State Road, NC compare to other cities in Surry County?

State Road, NC is one of many cities in Surry County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Surry County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai