Pisgah Forest
Property Data

Transylvania County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,712

Average Home Price

$416,183

Average Square Feet

2,055

Price per Sq Ft

$235

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7125,712

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,712

Median Home Price

$347,500

Average Home Price

$416,183

Average Square Feet

2,055

Price per Sq Ft

$235

Recent Sales (12mo)

95

YoY Price Change

-8.7%

Sales Velocity

115.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,682 properties in Pisgah Forest.

With an average price of $411,741, Pisgah Forest offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $198 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Pisgah Forest are 15% lower than the Transylvania County average.

Properties in Pisgah Forest

Showing page 2 of properties

101 Joe Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

101 Knollview Terrace

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

101 Lacey Lane

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

101 Lauren Lane

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

101 Mine Mountain Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

101 Quail Ridge Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

101 Red Clover Lane

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

101 Rosey Way

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

101 Valley Green Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28766

101 Valley Overlook Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1011 Aberdeen Lane

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1011 Ecusta Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28712

1011 Wilson Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1012 Seven Springs Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1013 Little River Campground Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1017 Three Mile Knob Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

102 Caroline Lane

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

102 Pine Tree Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

102 Valley Green Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28766

1021 Skye Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1023 Hart Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1023 Knob Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1024 Williamson Creek Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28712

1025 Hart Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1026 Brown Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1026 Campbell Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1026 Wilson Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1027 Brown Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1027 Cherrywood Lane

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1028 Campbell Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1029 Ecusta Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28712

103 Emmas Path

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

103 Goldmine Ridge

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

103 Holland Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

103 Mountain Laurel Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

103 Upper Glade Creek Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1031 Hudlin Gap Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1035 Brown Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1035 Hudlin Gap Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1036 Knob Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

1037 Glen Cannon Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Black Hawk Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Caroline Lane

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Ferndale Road

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Forest Edge Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Hidden Gap Lane

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Red Fox Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Ridge View Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Robin Hill Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

104 Still Meadow Drive

Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

Frequently Asked Questions About Pisgah Forest, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pisgah Forest, NC?

The average home price in Pisgah Forest, NC is $411,741, based on analysis of 5,682 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pisgah Forest, NC?

Our database includes 5,682 properties in Pisgah Forest, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pisgah Forest, NC?

The average price per square foot in Pisgah Forest, NC is $198. This is calculated from an average home price of $411,741 and average size of 2,079 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pisgah Forest, NC?

Homes in Pisgah Forest, NC average 2,079 square feet, with an average price of $411,741.

How does Pisgah Forest, NC compare to other cities in Transylvania County?

Pisgah Forest, NC is one of many cities in Transylvania County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Transylvania County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai