Columbia
Property Data

Tyrrell County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,951

Average Home Price

$173,470

Average Square Feet

1,701

Price per Sq Ft

$97

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9514,951

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,951

Median Home Price

$135,000

Average Home Price

$173,470

Average Square Feet

1,701

Price per Sq Ft

$97

Recent Sales (12mo)

35

YoY Price Change

-4.2%

Sales Velocity

9.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,911 properties in Columbia.

Columbia offers affordable housing with an average price of $174,600.

With a price per square foot of just $104, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Columbia prices closely align with the Tyrrell County average.

Properties in Columbia

Showing page 23 of properties

3339 Nc Highway 94 North

Columbia, NC 27925

335 Chapel Hill Road

Columbia, NC 27925

335 Old Beach House Road

Columbia, NC 27925

335 Road St Extension

Columbia, NC 27925

3350 North Gum Neck Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3361 South Gum Neck Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3371 Nc Highway 94 North

Columbia, NC 27925

3398 Sound Side Road

Columbia, NC 27925

34 Bridgepath Road

Columbia, NC 27925

34 Topsail Road

Columbia, NC 27925

340 North Road Street

Columbia, NC 27925

340 Old Beach House Road

Columbia, NC 27925

341 Country Estates

Columbia, NC 27925

342 Owens Lane

Columbia, NC 27925

3425 Nc Highway 94 North

Columbia, NC 27925

3435 Albemarle Church Road

Columbia, NC 27925

344 Nc Highway 94 South

Columbia, NC 27925

3444 Nc Highway 94 North

Columbia, NC 27925

3452 Albemarle Church Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3454 North Gum Neck Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3454 Riverneck Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3463 Nc Highway 94 North

Columbia, NC 27925

3473 Albemarle Church Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3473 Sound Side Road

Columbia, NC 27925

348 Country Estates

Columbia, NC 27925

3490 Sound Side Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3498 Frying Pan Road

Columbia, NC 27925

35 Mills Road

Columbia, NC 27925

35 Rhodes Haven Drive

Columbia, NC 27925

35 Shoreline Road

Columbia, NC 27925

35 Water Front Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3502 Sound Side Road

Columbia, NC 27925

351 Turner Road

Columbia, NC 27925

352 Us Highway 64 East

Columbia, NC 27925

3525 Riverneck Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3526 Frying Pan Road

Columbia, NC 27925

353 Levels Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3537 Frying Pan Road

Columbia, NC 27925

354 Travis Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3540 Albemarle Church Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3540 North Gum Neck Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3542 Old Us Highway 64

Columbia, NC 27925

355 Elementary School Road

Columbia, NC 27925

355 Mills Road

Columbia, NC 27925

355 North Road Street

Columbia, NC 27925

355 Travis School Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3555 Sound Side Road

Columbia, NC 27925

356 New Road

Columbia, NC 27925

357 Old Beach House Road

Columbia, NC 27925

3575 Albemarle Church Road

Columbia, NC 27925

Frequently Asked Questions About Columbia, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Columbia, NC?

The average home price in Columbia, NC is $174,600, based on analysis of 2,911 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Columbia, NC?

Our database includes 2,911 properties in Columbia, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Columbia, NC?

The average price per square foot in Columbia, NC is $104. This is calculated from an average home price of $174,600 and average size of 1,675 square feet.

What is the average home size in Columbia, NC?

Homes in Columbia, NC average 1,675 square feet, with an average price of $174,600.

How does Columbia, NC compare to other cities in Tyrrell County?

Columbia, NC is one of many cities in Tyrrell County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Tyrrell County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai