Indian Trail
Property Data

Union County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

20,444

Average Home Price

$538,502

Average Square Feet

2,326

Price per Sq Ft

$202
Union County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,44420,444

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,444

Median Home Price

$455,000

Average Home Price

$538,502

Average Square Feet

2,326

Price per Sq Ft

$202

Recent Sales (12mo)

768

YoY Price Change

15.7%

Sales Velocity

71.8%

Market Overview

Indian Trail has 20,040 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Indian Trail average $510,131, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $220 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Indian Trail are 23% lower than the Union County average.

Properties in Indian Trail

Showing page 107 of properties

2001 Hollyhedge Lane

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Kemp Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Ladybank Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Little Chapel Lane

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Magna Lane

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Makin Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Master Gunner Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Monaco Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Moonstone Lane

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Onotoa Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Paddington Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Potomac Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Red Carpet Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Ridley Park Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Rosewater Lane

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Sandbox Circle

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Savoy Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Secret Garden Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Sedgewick Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Sentinel Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Sipes Place

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Spanish Moss Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Sugar Mill Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Taylor Glenn Lane

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Terrapin Street

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Thorndale Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Thurston Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Tiger Eye Avenue

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Trigger Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Triple Crown Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Union Grove Lane

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Van Buren Avenue

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2001 Van Buren Avenue

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Apogee Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Arbor Hills Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Audubon Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Benning Circle

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Bianca Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Bikar Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Blessing Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Blue Range Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Blue Stream Lane

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Bridleside Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Brookhollow Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Cadberry Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Canopy Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Centerview Drive

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Chandler Forest Court

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Chapman Street

Indian Trail, NC 28079

2002 Clover Hill Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian Trail, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Indian Trail, NC?

The average home price in Indian Trail, NC is $510,131, based on analysis of 20,040 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Indian Trail, NC?

Our database includes 20,040 properties in Indian Trail, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Indian Trail, NC?

The average price per square foot in Indian Trail, NC is $220. This is calculated from an average home price of $510,131 and average size of 2,314 square feet.

What is the average home size in Indian Trail, NC?

Homes in Indian Trail, NC average 2,314 square feet, with an average price of $510,131.

How does Indian Trail, NC compare to other cities in Union County?

Indian Trail, NC is one of many cities in Union County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Union County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai