Fuquay Varina
Property Data

Wake County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

34,844

Average Home Price

$486,593

Average Square Feet

2,315

Price per Sq Ft

$211
Wake County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
34,84434,844

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

34,844

Median Home Price

$440,000

Average Home Price

$486,593

Average Square Feet

2,315

Price per Sq Ft

$211

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,169

YoY Price Change

-4.4%

Sales Velocity

29.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,934 properties in Fuquay Varina.

Properties in Fuquay Varina average $583,826, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $206 per square foot in this market.

Fuquay Varina prices closely align with the Wake County average.

Properties in Fuquay Varina

Showing page 25 of properties

10113 Fayetteville Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10113 Lake Wheeler Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10113 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10115 Fayetteville Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10117 Lake Wheeler Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10117 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Alderleaf Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Barnfield Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Bren Arbor Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Bren Village Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Bridge Street

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Bridlemine Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Broadcreek Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Cotten Farm Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Cryptic Wood Avenue

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Elmsleigh Way

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Harvest Point Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Hazelton Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Jensen Grove Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Leatherstone Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Lily Claire Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Magnolia Farm Way

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Matterhorn Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Morgan Point Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Occoneechee Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Old Baron Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Parkers Ridge Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Phelps West Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Procure Street

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 South Fieldhaven Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 South Main Street

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 South Philwood Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 South Willhaven Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Sethcreek Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Stewart Street

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Summer Meadow Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 Sunset Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1012 White Meadows Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10121 Lake Wheeler Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10121 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10125 Lake Wheeler Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10128 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10129 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1013 Alderleaf Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1013 Atlantis Street

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1013 Bren Arbor Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1013 Bren Village Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1013 Broadcreek Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1013 Crystalwater Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1013 Custom Oak Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Frequently Asked Questions About Fuquay Varina, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fuquay Varina, NC?

The average home price in Fuquay Varina, NC is $583,826, based on analysis of 3,934 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fuquay Varina, NC?

Our database includes 3,934 properties in Fuquay Varina, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fuquay Varina, NC?

The average price per square foot in Fuquay Varina, NC is $206. This is calculated from an average home price of $583,826 and average size of 2,840 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fuquay Varina, NC?

Homes in Fuquay Varina, NC average 2,840 square feet, with an average price of $583,826.

How does Fuquay Varina, NC compare to other cities in Wake County?

Fuquay Varina, NC is one of many cities in Wake County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wake County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai