Fuquay Varina
Property Data

Wake County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

34,844

Average Home Price

$486,593

Average Square Feet

2,315

Price per Sq Ft

$211
Wake County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
34,84434,844

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

34,844

Median Home Price

$440,000

Average Home Price

$486,593

Average Square Feet

2,315

Price per Sq Ft

$211

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,169

YoY Price Change

-4.4%

Sales Velocity

29.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,934 properties in Fuquay Varina.

Properties in Fuquay Varina average $583,826, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $206 per square foot in this market.

Fuquay Varina prices closely align with the Wake County average.

Properties in Fuquay Varina

Showing page 29 of properties

1021 White Meadows Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10211 Stephens Pond Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10212 Fayetteville Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10212 Stephens Pond Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10213 Fayetteville Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10216 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10217 Lake Wheeler Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10217 Stephens Pond Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10217 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1022 Andersonwood Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1022 Custom Oak Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1022 East Ivy Valley Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1022 Harvest Point Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1022 Lukestone Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1022 Phelps West Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10221 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10224 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10225 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10228 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1023 Andersonwood Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1023 Barnfield Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1023 Bridlemine Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1023 Leatherstone Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1023 Lily Claire Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1023 Lukestone Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

10232 Walter Myatt Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Alderleaf Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Andersonwood Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Bridlemine Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Broadcreek Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Elmsleigh Way

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Forkfield Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Jensen Grove Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Leatherstone Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Lily Claire Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Magnolia Farm Way

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Matterhorn Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Old Baron Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Phelps West Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 South Philwood Court

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 South Willhaven Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Sethcreek Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Steelhorse Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Stewart Street

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Sunset Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 White Meadows Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1024 Wilbon Road

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1025 Andersonwood Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1025 Crystalwater Drive

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

1025 Custom Oak Lane

Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Frequently Asked Questions About Fuquay Varina, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fuquay Varina, NC?

The average home price in Fuquay Varina, NC is $583,826, based on analysis of 3,934 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fuquay Varina, NC?

Our database includes 3,934 properties in Fuquay Varina, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fuquay Varina, NC?

The average price per square foot in Fuquay Varina, NC is $206. This is calculated from an average home price of $583,826 and average size of 2,840 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fuquay Varina, NC?

Homes in Fuquay Varina, NC average 2,840 square feet, with an average price of $583,826.

How does Fuquay Varina, NC compare to other cities in Wake County?

Fuquay Varina, NC is one of many cities in Wake County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wake County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai