Beech Mountain
Property Data

Watauga County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

22,907

Average Home Price

$523,950

Average Square Feet

2,038

Price per Sq Ft

$306
Watauga County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,90722,907

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,907

Median Home Price

$405,000

Average Home Price

$523,950

Average Square Feet

2,038

Price per Sq Ft

$306

Recent Sales (12mo)

605

YoY Price Change

8.4%

Sales Velocity

138.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,734 properties in Beech Mountain.

With an average price of $403,418, Beech Mountain offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $201 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Beech Mountain are 31% lower than the Watauga County average.

Properties in Beech Mountain

Showing page 50 of properties

139 Lower Grouse Ridge Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Lower Snowbird Trail

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Pond Creek Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Raccoon Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Raven Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Red Fox Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Rhododendron Drive

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Sassafrass Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Staghorn Hollow Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Tamarack Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Teaberry Trail

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 West Blueberry Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Wild Daisy Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

139 Wild Iris Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Arrowhead Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Chestnut Way Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Clubhouse Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Deergrass Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 East Blueberry Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Grassy Gap Loop Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Greenbriar Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Hornbeam Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Lakeledge Circle

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Lower Grouse Ridge Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Lower Snowbird Trail

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Mariah Circle

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Pond Creek Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Raccoon Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Raven Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Red Fox Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Sassafrass Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Tamarack Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Teaberry Trail

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Village Cluster Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Village Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 West Blueberry Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 West Pond Creek Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Wild Daisy Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

140 Wintergreen Way Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

1401 Beech Mountain Parkway

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

1402 Beech Mountain Parkway

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

1403 Beech Mountain Parkway

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

1404 Beech Mountain Parkway

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

1406 Beech Mountain Parkway

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

1407 Beech Mountain Parkway

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

1408 Beech Mountain Parkway

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

1409 Beech Mountain Parkway

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

141 Arrowhead Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

141 Chestnut Way Road

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

141 East Blueberry Lane

Beech Mountain, NC 28604

Frequently Asked Questions About Beech Mountain, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Beech Mountain, NC?

The average home price in Beech Mountain, NC is $403,418, based on analysis of 4,734 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Beech Mountain, NC?

Our database includes 4,734 properties in Beech Mountain, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Beech Mountain, NC?

The average price per square foot in Beech Mountain, NC is $201. This is calculated from an average home price of $403,418 and average size of 2,007 square feet.

What is the average home size in Beech Mountain, NC?

Homes in Beech Mountain, NC average 2,007 square feet, with an average price of $403,418.

How does Beech Mountain, NC compare to other cities in Watauga County?

Beech Mountain, NC is one of many cities in Watauga County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Watauga County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai