Boomer
Property Data

Wilkes County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,484

Average Home Price

$272,670

Average Square Feet

1,576

Price per Sq Ft

$163

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4842,484

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,484

Median Home Price

$197,500

Average Home Price

$272,670

Average Square Feet

1,576

Price per Sq Ft

$163

Recent Sales (12mo)

29

YoY Price Change

10.9%

Sales Velocity

93.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,067 properties in Boomer.

With an average price of $274,288, Boomer offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Boomer prices closely align with the Wilkes County average.

Properties in Boomer

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Seth Walsh Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1002 Gunters Hill Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1002 Mars Mountain Road

Boomer, NC 28606

10062 South Nc Highway 18

Boomer, NC 28606

10085 South Nc Highway 18

Boomer, NC 28606

1011 Thankful Church Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1025 Pearson Mountain Road

Boomer, NC 28606

10268 West Nc Highway 268

Boomer, NC 28606

1030 Walshtown Road

Boomer, NC 28606

10306 West Nc Highway 268

Boomer, NC 28606

10355 South Nc Highway 18

Boomer, NC 28606

10359 West Nc Highway 268

Boomer, NC 28606

10391 West Nc Highway 268

Boomer, NC 28606

10396 West Nc Highway 268

Boomer, NC 28606

10441 South Nc Highway 18

Boomer, NC 28606

10462 South Nc Highway 18

Boomer, NC 28606

10488 South Nc Highway 18

Boomer, NC 28606

10490 South Nc Highway 18

Boomer, NC 28606

1050 Walshtown Road

Boomer, NC 28606

10512 West Nc Highway 268

Boomer, NC 28606

1053 Gunters Hill Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1056 Walshtown Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1059 Mars Mountain Place

Boomer, NC 28606

10610 West Nc Highway 268

Boomer, NC 28606

10614 West Nc Highway 268

Boomer, NC 28606

1066 Ridge Run Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1071 Thankful Church Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1080 Walshtown Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1090 Mars Mountain Trail

Boomer, NC 28606

1090 Mars Mtn Place

Boomer, NC 28606

1092 Mars Mtn Place

Boomer, NC 28606

1094 Mars Mountain Place

Boomer, NC 27892

11 Longview Bluffs

Boomer, NC 28606

110 Warrior Lane

Boomer, NC 28606

1101 Mars Mountain Trail

Boomer, NC 28606

1101 Mars Mtn Place

Boomer, NC 28606

1104 Walshtown Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1105 Beaver Creek Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1109 Walshtown Road

Boomer, NC 28606

111 B And R Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1111 Foster Payne Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1114 Gunters Hill Road

Boomer, NC 28606

112 Happy Oaks Lane

Boomer, NC 28606

112 Little Rock Church Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1124 Walshtown Road

Boomer, NC 28606

114 Aa And W Lane

Boomer, NC 28606

114 Autumn Leaf Road

Boomer, NC 28606

1144 Fallview Road

Boomer, NC 28606

Frequently Asked Questions About Boomer, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Boomer, NC?

The average home price in Boomer, NC is $274,288, based on analysis of 2,067 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Boomer, NC?

Our database includes 2,067 properties in Boomer, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Boomer, NC?

The average price per square foot in Boomer, NC is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $274,288 and average size of 1,604 square feet.

What is the average home size in Boomer, NC?

Homes in Boomer, NC average 1,604 square feet, with an average price of $274,288.

How does Boomer, NC compare to other cities in Wilkes County?

Boomer, NC is one of many cities in Wilkes County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wilkes County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai