Millers Creek
Property Data

Wilkes County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,690

Average Home Price

$243,564

Average Square Feet

1,443

Price per Sq Ft

$184
Wilkes County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,6906,690

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,690

Median Home Price

$205,000

Average Home Price

$243,564

Average Square Feet

1,443

Price per Sq Ft

$184

Recent Sales (12mo)

76

YoY Price Change

-5.5%

Sales Velocity

123.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,603 properties in Millers Creek.

Millers Creek offers affordable housing with an average price of $249,257.

Buyers can expect to pay around $170 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Millers Creek are 6% lower than the Wilkes County average.

Properties in Millers Creek

Showing page 14 of properties

16 Off

Millers Creek, NC 28651

16 Off

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Alonzo Mcneil Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Cochran Lane

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Green Acres Mill Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Highview Lane

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Meadow Lane

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Millers Crossing Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Reddies Wyatt Lane

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Virginia Avenue

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 West Highland Street

Millers Creek, NC 28651

160 Wolf Trail

Millers Creek, NC 28651

1600 Timber Ridge Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

161 Camden Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

161 Chauncey Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

161 Roark Lane

Millers Creek, NC 28651

161 Sunnydale Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

1618 Mertie Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 Circle Street

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 East Greencrest Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 Glen Oaks Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 Grand Street

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 Grove Way

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 Misty Jump Lane

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 Rain Tree Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 Sunnydale Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

162 Viola Lane

Millers Creek, NC 28651

16201 North Nc Highway 16

Millers Creek, NC 28651

1621 Oak Grove Church Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

16234 North Nc Highway 16

Millers Creek, NC 28651

16235 North Nc Highway 16

Millers Creek, NC 28651

1624 Kite Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

1624 Oak Grove Church Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

16263 North Nc Highway 16

Millers Creek, NC 28651

163 Greenbriar Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

163 Meadowbrook Circle

Millers Creek, NC 28651

163 Oak Forest Circle

Millers Creek, NC 28651

163 Shepherd River Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

163 West Maple Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

1630 Kite Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

164 Brooke Street

Millers Creek, NC 28651

164 M C Comm Bldg Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

164 Mill Brook Drive

Millers Creek, NC 28651

164 Oak Forest Circle

Millers Creek, NC 28651

164 Old Highway 60

Millers Creek, NC 28651

164 Pleasant Home Church Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

1647 Friendly Grove Church Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

1649 North Minton Road

Millers Creek, NC 28651

165 Country Lane

Millers Creek, NC 28651

165 Faw Street Extension

Millers Creek, NC 28651

Frequently Asked Questions About Millers Creek, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Millers Creek, NC?

The average home price in Millers Creek, NC is $249,257, based on analysis of 6,603 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Millers Creek, NC?

Our database includes 6,603 properties in Millers Creek, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Millers Creek, NC?

The average price per square foot in Millers Creek, NC is $170. This is calculated from an average home price of $249,257 and average size of 1,467 square feet.

What is the average home size in Millers Creek, NC?

Homes in Millers Creek, NC average 1,467 square feet, with an average price of $249,257.

How does Millers Creek, NC compare to other cities in Wilkes County?

Millers Creek, NC is one of many cities in Wilkes County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wilkes County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai