Moravian Falls
Property Data

Wilkes County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,897

Average Home Price

$265,672

Average Square Feet

1,732

Price per Sq Ft

$181

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,8973,897

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,897

Median Home Price

$208,500

Average Home Price

$265,672

Average Square Feet

1,732

Price per Sq Ft

$181

Recent Sales (12mo)

35

YoY Price Change

-16.7%

Sales Velocity

20.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,881 properties in Moravian Falls.

With an average price of $255,075, Moravian Falls offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $143, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Moravian Falls prices closely align with the Wilkes County average.

Properties in Moravian Falls

Showing page 5 of properties

137 Cove Place

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

137 Moravian Kilby Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

137 Orchard Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1372 Falls Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1372 Russell Gap Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

138 Bomont Lane

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

138 Lowe Creek Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

138 Price Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1382 Moravian Mill Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1386 Cherry Grove Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1387 Moravian Mill Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

139 Samuel Circle

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1390 Falls Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1396 Mount Carmel Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

14 Falcon Ridge Drive

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

14 West Meadow Parkway

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

14 Zinzendorf Lane

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

140 Dixie Rock Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

140 Lowe Creek Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

140 Old School House Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

140 Salem Drive

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1401 Hidden Hollow Lane

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1403 Hidden Hollow Lane

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1405 Obed Heights Drive

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

141 Kilby Lane

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

141 Shamrock Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

141 Umbarger Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1415 Price Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1417 Price Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

142 Homers Way Lane

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

142 Kimberly Court

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

142 Old School House Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1422 Nc Highway 18 South

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1425 Falls Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1425 Nc Highway 18 South

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1428 Falls Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1432 Russell Gap Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1438 Falls Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1438 Lowe Creek Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

144 West Country Club Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

145 Creek Street

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

145 Talon Drive

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

145 Trails End Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

145 Vannoy Ridge Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

1450 Moravian Mill Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

146 Bethany Church Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

146 Cemetery Road

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

146 Columbus Drive

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

146 Hillview Lane

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

146 Oak Valley Drive

Moravian Falls, NC 28654

Frequently Asked Questions About Moravian Falls, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Moravian Falls, NC?

The average home price in Moravian Falls, NC is $255,075, based on analysis of 3,881 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Moravian Falls, NC?

Our database includes 3,881 properties in Moravian Falls, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Moravian Falls, NC?

The average price per square foot in Moravian Falls, NC is $143. This is calculated from an average home price of $255,075 and average size of 1,789 square feet.

What is the average home size in Moravian Falls, NC?

Homes in Moravian Falls, NC average 1,789 square feet, with an average price of $255,075.

How does Moravian Falls, NC compare to other cities in Wilkes County?

Moravian Falls, NC is one of many cities in Wilkes County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wilkes County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai