Wilkesboro
Property Data

Wilkes County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,936

Average Home Price

$297,556

Average Square Feet

1,804

Price per Sq Ft

$180

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,9369,936

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,936

Median Home Price

$260,000

Average Home Price

$297,556

Average Square Feet

1,804

Price per Sq Ft

$180

Recent Sales (12mo)

105

YoY Price Change

-4.6%

Sales Velocity

41.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,157 properties in Wilkesboro.

With an average price of $311,376, Wilkesboro offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $172 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Wilkesboro are 17% higher than the Wilkes County average.

Properties in Wilkesboro

Showing page 10 of properties

1169 Fishing Creek Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

117 Goshen Terrace

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

117 Mahogany Court

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

117 North West Street

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

117 North Street

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

117 Peterson Pond Drive

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

117 West Main Street

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1170 Fishing Creek Arbor Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1171 Germantown Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1172 Nc Highway 16

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1172 Old Nc 18

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1173 South Minton Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1173 South Recreation Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1173 Shew Ridge Mission Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1174 Germantown Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1177 Moravian Falls Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1177 Old Nc 18

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1178 Old Us 421 Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1179 Moravian Falls Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

118 Ancient Oaks Drive

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

118 Buckthorn Drive

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

118 Crimson Court

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

118 Pondview Drive

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

118 Raven Pinoak Street

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

118 South Oakwoods Trace

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

118 South Quail Circle

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1180 Shew Ridge Mission Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1181 Old Us 421 Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1184 Congo Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1185 Jim Caudill Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1186 Town N Country Drive

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1187 Congo Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1187 Jim Caudill Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1188 Mount Sinai Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1189 Congo Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1189 Jim Caudill Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

119 Day Avenue

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

119 North Quail Circle

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

119 North Street

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

119 Sandwedge Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

119 Sanford Lane

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1190 Old Us 421 Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1191 Jim Caudill Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1191 Old 60

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1192 Old Nc 18

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1192 South Holiness Church Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1192 South Minton Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1192 South Recreation Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

1193 Winkler Mill Road

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

Frequently Asked Questions About Wilkesboro, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Wilkesboro, NC?

The average home price in Wilkesboro, NC is $311,376, based on analysis of 9,157 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Wilkesboro, NC?

Our database includes 9,157 properties in Wilkesboro, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Wilkesboro, NC?

The average price per square foot in Wilkesboro, NC is $172. This is calculated from an average home price of $311,376 and average size of 1,810 square feet.

What is the average home size in Wilkesboro, NC?

Homes in Wilkesboro, NC average 1,810 square feet, with an average price of $311,376.

How does Wilkesboro, NC compare to other cities in Wilkes County?

Wilkesboro, NC is one of many cities in Wilkes County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wilkes County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai