Cass County, North Dakota
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
West Fargo has 14,497 properties in our comprehensive database.
With an average price of $424,301, West Fargo offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $194 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in West Fargo are 14% higher than the Cass County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in West Fargo, ND is $424,301, based on analysis of 14,497 properties in our database.
Our database includes 14,497 properties in West Fargo, ND, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in West Fargo, ND is $194. This is calculated from an average home price of $424,301 and average size of 2,189 square feet.
Homes in West Fargo, ND average 2,189 square feet, with an average price of $424,301.
West Fargo, ND is one of many cities in Cass County, ND with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai