Douglas County
Property Data

Douglas County, Nebraska

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,683 properties in Douglas County.

With an average price of $344,145, Douglas County offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $175 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Douglas County are 6% higher than the Douglas County average.

Properties in Douglas County

Showing page 28 of properties

1765 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17652 Blondo Street

Douglas County, NE 68116

1766 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1767 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17671 Weber Street

Douglas County, NE 68007

1768 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1769 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1770 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17702 Tibbles Street

Douglas County, NE 68116

17711 North Reflection Circle

Douglas County, NE 68007

17719 North Reflection Circle

Douglas County, NE 68007

1772 North 177 Pa

Douglas County, NE 68118

17727 North Reflection Circle

Douglas County, NE 68007

1773 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1774 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1776 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1778 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1779 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17798 Decatur Street

Douglas County, NE 68118

1780 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17801 Patrick Avenue

Douglas County, NE 68116

1782 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17828 Ida Street

Douglas County, NE 68007

1784 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1786 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1787 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1789 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1790 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17901 Jaynes Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68116

1791 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17918 Hartman Avenue

Douglas County, NE 68116

17919 North Hws Cleveland Boulevard

Douglas County, NE 68116

1792 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17920 North Hws Cleveland Boulevard

Douglas County, NE 68116

17925 North Reflection Circle

Douglas County, NE 68007

17929 North Hws Cleveland Boulevard

Douglas County, NE 68116

1793 North 177 Pa

Douglas County, NE 68118

17930 North Hws Cleveland Boulevard

Douglas County, NE 68116

17951 Jaynes Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68116

1796 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1797 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1798 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

1799 North 177th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

17998 George Miller Parkway

Douglas County, NE 68116

17999 Pawnee Road

Douglas County, NE 68007

18001 Northern Hills Drive

Douglas County, NE 68007

18002 Big Elk Parkway

Douglas County, NE 68022

18002 Northern Hills Drive

Douglas County, NE 68007

1802 North 169th Plaza

Douglas County, NE 68118

18020 Harney Street

Douglas County, NE 68022

Frequently Asked Questions About Douglas County, NE Real Estate

What is the average home price in Douglas County, NE?

The average home price in Douglas County, NE is $344,145, based on analysis of 5,683 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Douglas County, NE?

Our database includes 5,683 properties in Douglas County, NE, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Douglas County, NE?

The average price per square foot in Douglas County, NE is $175. This is calculated from an average home price of $344,145 and average size of 1,969 square feet.

What is the average home size in Douglas County, NE?

Homes in Douglas County, NE average 1,969 square feet, with an average price of $344,145.

How does Douglas County, NE compare to other cities in Douglas County?

Douglas County, NE is one of many cities in Douglas County, NE with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Douglas County, NE Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai